Similar lots by type
-
#98
Een grote design vaas in gekleurd Murano glas.
A large design vase in colored Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#193
“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
Een lot van 26 geslepen likeurglaasjes.
A lot of 26 cut liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 10 x Ø5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#104
Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan één gemerkt Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of three decanters, one of which is marked Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#267
Een vintage houten flessenhoudertje met drie flesjes gelabeld; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.
A vintage wooden bottle holder with three labeled bottles; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 15,5 x 16,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#108
Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan twee in kristal, één gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, en één glazen karafje waarvan de stop ontbreekt.
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#274
Een handbeschilderde glazen vaas.
A hand-painted glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#247
Een set van 12 vintage gekleurde wijnglazen.
A set of 12 vintage colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#154
Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43
Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#136
Een gesculpteerd vintage Boheems kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa.
A sculpted vintage Bohemian crystal glass ashtray with blue inclusion.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#268Walther & Sohne
“Arabella”.Een art-deco persglazen schaal met centraal een pique fleur/beeldje van een dame met vis. Walther & Sohne. Schilferschade aan de schelp op haar hoofd.
"Arabella." An Art Deco pressed glass bowl with a central pique fleur/figurine of a lady with a fish. Walther & Sohne. Flake damage to the shell on her head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#145
Een oud stolpje met een Vieux-Bruxelles beeldje van de heilige moeder met kind.
An old glass dome with a Vieux-Bruxelles figurine of the holy mother with child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 32 cm (stolp)Estimate: € 15/25 -
#97
Een grote meerkleurige glazen vaas, draagt een sticker ‘Makora’.
A large multicolored glass vase, labeled 'Makora'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 33 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#107Daum France
Een vintage kristalglazen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 43.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#16
Een tafellampje in Tifanny-stijl met het kapje in glas en lood.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a shade made of stained glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#5
Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#261
Een vintage glazen karafje met bloemdecor in tin, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A vintage glass decanter with flower decoration in tin, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#269
Een persglazen vaas.
A pressed glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#262
“Zeemanskunst”, een diorama in een fles voorstellend een kustdorpje met vuurtoren, twee driemasters en een roeibootje.
"Maritime art," a diorama in a bottle depicting a coastal village with a lighthouse, two three-masted ships, and a rowboat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 9 x l 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#17
Een bloemvormig tafellampje in groen en oranje glas. Vermoedelijk Italiaans.
A flower-shaped table lamp in green and orange glass. Presumably Italian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#3
Vier diverse wijnkaraffen waarvan Riedel en Villeroy & Boch.
Four assorted wine decanters including Riedel and Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. div.Estimate: € 40/60 -
#39
Een vintage mondgeblazen vaasje met swirlmotief.
A vintage hand-blown vase with a swirl pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10/15
Other lots in this auction
-
#288
Een elektrische insectendoder in de vorm van een pinguin. De adapter ontbreekt.
An electric insect killer in the shape of a penguin. The adapter is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 33cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#115
“Moeder met kind”. Een polychroom kunststoffen beeldje.
"Mother with child". A polychrome plastic figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#82
Een paar pastorale beelden van kunsthars. Gemerkt AB. Italiaans werk.
A pair of pastoral images in synthetic resin. Marked AB. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. H. 46 cm -
#240
Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#85
Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#195
Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#185
Een gevarieerd lot van vier beeldjes in porselein en biscuit bestaande uit twee stuks Capodimonte, één Gerold Porzellan en één Altenburg Saxony.
A varied lot of four figurines in porcelain and biscuit consisting of two Capodimonte pieces, one Gerold Porzellan, and one Altenburg Saxony.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#232
Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 91 x 48 x 44 cm -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#159Lige Curren
Een lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Estimate: € 60/80