Other lots in this auction
-
#260Telda SwissEen vintage chronograaf, jaren 50. Met 18 kt geelgouden bezel en rekebare polsband.
A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 62,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#131Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
"The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 117 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#491Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken blaasinstrument in de vorm van een kikker. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic wind instrument in the shape of a frog. Peru.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#331Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.
A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#635Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.
A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.No longer availableDim. 77 x Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#121Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit, Peru. Gaatje in de buik.
A Pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with double spout, Peru. Small hole in the body.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#248“Het Heilig Pastoorke van Ars”, een oud gipsen beeld onder een glazen stolp, voorstellend Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Beschermheilige van alle priesters ter wereld. Afkomstig uit een kerk.
"The Holy Priest of Ars", an old plaster statue under a glass dome, depicting Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Patron saint of all priests in the world. Originates from a church.No longer availableDim. h 52 cm (beeld)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#584d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique RoyaleEen Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#422“Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.
"Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


