Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
Dim. 45 x 37 cm
SKU: 1712240157.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #577

    Een lot van 3 varia aardewerken kommetjes, bodemvondsten. 1 met enkele schilfers en 1 met diverse breukherstellingen.

    A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.
    Dim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644

    Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.

    A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #138
    V. De Vos

    “Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,35 g brut
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #153
    Alfred Dubucand
    Period: 1828-1894

    “Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.

    "Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 33 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #678
    Dr.G.K. Nagler

    “Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.

    "The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #518
    Abelam

    Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

    A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #370

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.
    Dim. 2,40 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #55

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00