Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.
Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
Dim. 45 x 37 cm
SKU: 1712240157.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #205

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #141

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with a sculpted face. Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #60

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,67 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #676

    Een 19e eeuws gesculpteerd Nederlands driepootstoeltje in eik met een leeuwenhoofd gedecoreerd.

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Gürteltier 45 für Märklin”, een pluche gordeldier geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin voor het 150-jarige bestaan van Texas. Nr 999147, in ongeopende originele plastic verpakking.

    "Gürteltier 45 for Märklin", a plush armadillo produced by Steiff for Märklin for the 150th anniversary of Texas. No. 999147, in unopened original plastic packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #222
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #536
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    "Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.

    "Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #330

    Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.

    Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #336

    Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.

    A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 66 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #619

    Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.

    A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More