Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
Dim. 45 x 37 cm
SKU: 1712240157.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #569

    Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.

    A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109

    “Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”

    "Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".
    Dim. 100 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.

    A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.
    Dim. 77 x 69 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #290

    Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.

    A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.
    Dim. 46,50 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #675
    Gamages London

    “Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #700
    Chemin de Fer

    Een metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.

    A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een Duitse sabel uit W.O.I.

    A German sabre WWI.
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #52

    “Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00