• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
Dim. 45 x 37 cm
SKU: 1712240157.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #388

    Een houten gesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted African mask.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #282

    Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.

    An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.
    Dim. 83 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417
    Pola Kibri

    Een lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.

    A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391

    Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.

    A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #638

    Een groot slangenvel van een Python.

    A large snakeskin of a Python.
    Dim. 385 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357

    Een lot van 9 stuks oud tin bestaande uit 5 koffie- en theepotten, 3 borden en een maatbeker.

    A lot of 9 pieces of old pewter consisting of 5 coffee and teapots, 3 plates, and a measuring cup.
    Dim. h 30 cm 8,7kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #522

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.

    "WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #52

    “Stilleven met katjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #148

    Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.

    An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00