#48Een antieke houtgesculpteerde Corpus op plexiglas gemonteerd. Armen en benen manco.
An antique wooden carved Corpus mounted on plexiglass. Arms and legs missing.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
#547Een Chinees porseleinen buikvaas, met traditioneel decor van figuren.
A Chinese porcelain belly vase, with traditional decoration of figures.No longer availableDim. h 57,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#539“Reliëfcompositie”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Relief composition". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#557Een lot van 6 houten damesschoenvormen.
A lot of 6 wooden women's shoe lasts.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#262Dries Van den Broeck“Landschap”. Lavis op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1946.
"Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#22“Mozart”, een beeld in zamak op houten sokkel, naar het werk van Leon Grégoire.
"Mozart", a sculpture in zamak on a wooden base, inspired by the work of Leon Grégoire.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Een paar Immari borden. Waarvan één met kartelrand.
A pair of Imari plates. One with a scalloped edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#599“Schelpen en zeedieren”. Serie van zes gravures door Tardieu naar Deseve.
"Shells and marine animals." Series of six engravings by Tardieu after Deseve.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75“Saïda”, een buste in brons naar het werk van Emmanuel Villanis.
"Saïda", a bronze bust inspired by the work of Emmanuel Villanis.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100