#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
#441Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een zittende neushoorn met vogel.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a seated rhinoceros with bird.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#323Akua’ba AshantiAkua’ba Ashanti vruchtbaarheidspopje uit Ghana, houthesculpteerd en gemonteerd op een aluminium sokkeltje.
Akua’ba Ashanti fertility doll from Ghana, wood sculpted and mounted on an aluminum base.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cm (beeld)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353“Katatora”, een houtgesculpteerd waarzeggers orakel van de Songye uit de voormalige republiek Congo.
"Katatora", a wood-carved diviner's oracle from the Songye people of the former Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Tony Agostini“Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.
"Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
#600JapyEen zakhorloge in verzilverd metaal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.
A pocket watch in silver-plated metal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Jaeger LecoultreEen vergulde ‘blaasbalg’ wandklokje. Gemerkt. In werkende staat. 427, 15 pierres.
A gilded 'bellows' wall clock. Marked. In working condition. 427, 15 stones.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#542J. WittevrongelPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.
"Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#557Een lot van 6 houten damesschoenvormen.
A lot of 6 wooden women's shoe lasts.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50