#543Een vintage stoomtrein, spoor O, met tender, met opschrift ‘George The Fifth’.
A vintage steam train, gauge O, with tender, with the inscription 'George The Fifth'.No longer availableDim. l 25 cl (loc)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop voorstellend het hoofd van Kruger.
A wooden walking stick with a wood-carved head depicting Kruger.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een vintage staande lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl. De kap ontbreekt.
A vintage standing lamp base in Hollywood Regency style. The shade is missing.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen asbak, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd. Periode 1960.
A cut crystal ashtray, green in color. Signed at the bottom. Period 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 15,5 cm h 6,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Albany E. Howarth“Richmond, Yorkshire.” Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Met papiermerken links onderaan.
"Richmond, Yorkshire." Signed inside and outside the plate. With paper markings in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Hilaire Van Biervliet“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#263Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas met sterpatroon op de buik.
A colorless cut crystal vase with a star pattern on the belly.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257MärklinEen lot Märklin, waaronder een Locomotief 3000 - 89005. En 4 wagonnetjes, met een groot aantal sporen en een transformator.
A lot of Märklin items, including a Locomotive 3000 - 89005. Comes with 4 carriages, numerous tracks, and a transformer.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214C. Lasch“Kinderen met een kruiwagen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
"Children with a wheelbarrow." Engraving. Signed within the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 230 / 40 -
#65Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten kinderstoel.
An early 19th-century solid oak child's chair.No longer availableDim. 69 x 41 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120