Other lots in this auction
-
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
A piece of possibly amber weighing 1 kg.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#235Een beschilderde pied de stalles in en hout met een vijvertafereel.
A painted pied de stalle in wood depicting a pond scene.No longer availableDim. 116 x Ø 32.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een zilveren schaaltje, niet gemerkt, totaalgewicht 155 gram
A silver dish, unmarked, total weight 155 grams.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
A 14 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#70HamiltonEen 14 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and a leather wristband. With certificate.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 27,96 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#568Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.
A Burundian ritual ankle bell with animal skin strap.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#186W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#142Rodolphe De SaegherPeriod: 1871 - 1941“Heidelandschap”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd R. De Saegher en gedateerd 1927.
"Heath Landscape", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed R. De Saegher and dated 1927.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#32Een antiek fotoboek met lederen kaft grotendeels gevuld met oude foto’s, circa 1900. Een deel van het slot ontbreekt.
An antique photo album with a leather cover mostly filled with old photos, circa 1900. Part of the clasp is missing.No longer availableDim. 7 x 35 x 231 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#69Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Stilleven met brood en koffiemolen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Still Life with Bread and Coffee Grinder", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#57Een set van 29 Zilveren ‘Ex Voto’ uit Peru. in kader met gebombeerd glas.
A set of 29 Silver 'Ex Voto' from Peru, in frame with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

