Other lots in this auction
-
#558Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.
A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een lot van 6 vintage analoge Agfa fotocamera’s en 2 filmcamera’s bestaande uit: Caréna SA met extra lenzen, Movexoon 10 Sound met microfoon,
A lot of 6 vintage analog Agfa photo cameras and 2 film cameras including: Caréna SA with extra lenses, Movexoon 10 Sound with microphone.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#135Een groot model Venetiaans glazen luster, 1 lang blad is beschadigd en 1 krom blad vervangen door een kleiner model. Te herbedraden.
A large Venetian glass chandelier, 1 long leaf is damaged and 1 curved leaf replaced with a smaller model. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 125 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#438Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jarsNo longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#129Edward Van RijswijckPeriod: 1871 - 1931“Anjers in glazen fles”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Ed Van Rijswijck.
"Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#327“Antwerpen 1930”, uitgegeven door Gazet van Antwerpen, officieel dagblad-programma van de wereldtentoonstelling voor coloniën, scheepvaart en Vlaamsche kunst. Een lot van drie gebundelde boeken. Toegevoegd twee boeken ‘Anvers a travers ages’ in kaften van de zondagsvriend.
"Antwerp 1930", published by Gazet van Antwerpen, official newspaper program of the World Exhibition for colonies, shipping, and Flemish art. Lot of three bound books. Added two books 'Antwerp through the ages' in covers of Sunday's friend.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#599“Schelpen en zeedieren”. Serie van zes gravures door Tardieu naar Deseve.
"Shells and marine animals." Series of six engravings by Tardieu after Deseve.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Stilleven met brood en koffiemolen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Still Life with Bread and Coffee Grinder", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#238Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, blauw in de massa. Gesigneerd, en gemerkt P.U.
A cut crystal coupe, blue in color. Signed and marked P.U.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#333LubaEen houtgesculpteerd vogelmasker, Luba, Democratische Republiek Congo.
A wooden-carved bird mask, Luba, Democratic Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Een gestoffeerd poppenstoeltje met witte bekleding met bloemdecor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A upholstered doll chair with white floral decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

