Other lots in this auction
-
#569Vic Gentils“De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.
"The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#164Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#118Jaeger LecoultreEen vergulde ‘blaasbalg’ wandklokje. Gemerkt. In werkende staat. 427, 15 pierres.
A gilded 'bellows' wall clock. Marked. In working condition. 427, 15 stones.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#468Henry DeanEen paar ‘Corfu XL Grey’ lichtgrijze grote vazen in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’. Eén met kleine schilfer bovenaan de rand.
A pair of 'Corfu XL Grey' light grey large vases in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series. One with a small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#358KaiserEen rechthoekige, handgeschilderde porseleinen vaas als lamp met decor van vogels met vergulde accenten. Serie Yokohama.
A rectangular, hand-painted porcelain vase converted into a lamp with bird decorations and gilded accents. Yokohama series.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#570Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#274Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#7Een buste van een jongedame in albast op een marmeren sokkeltje, niet gesigneerd.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#214C. Lasch“Kinderen met een kruiwagen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
"Children with a wheelbarrow." Engraving. Signed within the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 230 / 40

