Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.

A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.
Dim. h 115 cm
SKU: 2801250415.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #415
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #569
    Vic Gentils

    “De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.

    "The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 17 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #164
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #581

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.

    A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.
    Dim. h 14 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #158
    Tirschenreuth, Bavaria

    An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #118
    Jaeger Lecoultre

    Een vergulde ‘blaasbalg’ wandklokje. Gemerkt. In werkende staat. 427, 15 pierres.

    A gilded 'bellows' wall clock. Marked. In working condition. 427, 15 stones.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #468
    Henry Dean

    Een paar ‘Corfu XL Grey’ lichtgrijze grote vazen in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’. Eén met kleine schilfer bovenaan de rand.

    A pair of 'Corfu XL Grey' light grey large vases in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series. One with a small chip at the top of the rim.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358
    Kaiser

    Een rechthoekige, handgeschilderde porseleinen vaas als lamp met decor van vogels met vergulde accenten. Serie Yokohama.

    A rectangular, hand-painted porcelain vase converted into a lamp with bird decorations and gilded accents. Yokohama series.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 1,97 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #274
    Hasan Bangurah

    “Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.

    "Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.
    Dim. 45,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #7

    Een buste van een jongedame in albast op een marmeren sokkeltje, niet gesigneerd.

    A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, unsigned.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #343

    Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #214
    C. Lasch

    “Kinderen met een kruiwagen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.

    "Children with a wheelbarrow." Engraving. Signed within the plate.
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 230 / 40

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00