#201L. De ClercqEen vrouwencorpus van witte steen. Met zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Gesigneerd.
A female figure in white stone. With a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een antiek fotoboek met lederen kaft grotendeels gevuld met oude foto’s, circa 1900. Een deel van het slot ontbreekt.
An antique photo album with a leather cover mostly filled with old photos, circa 1900. Part of the clasp is missing.No longer availableDim. 7 x 35 x 231 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#501Een rode glaspasta murano vaas met polychroom mozaïek decor.
A red glass paste Murano vase with polychrome mosaic decoration.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljantje.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,79 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#441Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een zittende neushoorn met vogel.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a seated rhinoceros with bird.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#547Een Chinees porseleinen buikvaas, met traditioneel decor van figuren.
A Chinese porcelain belly vase, with traditional decoration of figures.No longer availableDim. h 57,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Een gestileerd bronzen beeld van een aap.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#463Een albasten buste van Christus.
#540Een halssnoer met barokparels.
A necklace with baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Edward Van RijswijckPeriod: 1871 - 1931“Anjers in glazen fles”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Ed Van Rijswijck.
"Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#495Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A grandfather clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 227 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#399Jean-Léon DesmetPeriod: °1943“Maternité”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Desmet en gedateerd ‘72.
"Maternity", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Desmet and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 150 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200