Other lots in this auction
-
#258Een paar decoratieve witmarmeren cassolettes.
A pair of decorative white marble cassolettes.No longer availableDim. h 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#476HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 339 x 249 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#385MobitecEen set van 6 moderne stoelen in beige kunstleder.
A set of 6 modern chairs in beige faux leather.No longer availableDim. 87 x 47 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#585“Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.
"Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s in lederen tas, bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon “Cocarette” Luxus Folding Camera, een Eastman Kodak “No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B” en een Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar “Super” met bijbehorend combi-metertje.
A lot of 3 vintage cameras in leather bag, including a Zeiss Ikon "Cocarette" Luxus Folding Camera, an Eastman Kodak "No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B", and a Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar "Super" with accompanying combination meter.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#154Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#85Een antiek Engels opvouwbaar bijzettafeltje in mahoniehout. 19e eeuws.
An antique English folding side table in mahogany wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 55.5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137‘Adam’ Bronzen beeld naar Rodin met marmeren sokkel.
'Adam' Bronze sculpture after Rodin with marble base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#597Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde voorraadpot met salamanders in het decor.
An African wood sculpted storage jar with salamanders in the design.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,27 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

