Other lots in this auction
-
#166Een massief deels gesculpteerd houten dubbele deur, Noord Indisch.
A solid partially carved wooden double door, North Indian.No longer availableDim. 187 x 145 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#312Marcel Cle...“Hippogrief”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en E.A.
"Hippogriff". Engraving. Signed and E.A. (artist’s proof).No longer availableDim. 45 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#408Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.
A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.No longer availableDim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#236Een 19e eeuwse mahoniehouten stoel met lederen zitting in Louis Philippe stijl.
A 19th-century mahogany chair with leather seat in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 57 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353“Katatora”, een houtgesculpteerd waarzeggers orakel van de Songye uit de voormalige republiek Congo.
"Katatora", a wood-carved diviner's oracle from the Songye people of the former Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
"Winter landscape." Mixed technique. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#564Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.No longer availableDim. 65 x 47Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#583ContinentalEen Duitse vintage schrijfmachine in draagkoffertje, Wanderer Werke Siegmar-Schönau continental 100 uit 1941.
A German vintage typewriter in a carrying case, Wanderer Werke Siegmar-Schönau continental 100 from 1941.No longer availableDim. 13 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16Een pied-de-stal in hout met koperen beslag.
A wooden pied-de-stal with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. h 67 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

