Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.

A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.
Dim. h 115 cm
SKU: 2801250415.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #415
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #328
    Philips

    Een vintage radio in bakeliet, Philips modelnr. LX 434 AB uit 1953. Minieme schade aan het bakeliet achteraan.

    A vintage bakelite radio, Philips model no. LX 434 AB from 1953. Minimal damage to the bakelite at the back.
    Dim. 25 x 26 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #397

    Een lot van 5 Nanking vazen waarvan 5 balustervazen. Enkele met schilferschade en een haarlijnscheur.

    A lot of 6 Nanking vases, including 5 baluster vases. Some have flake damage and one has a hairline crack.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #53
    Engelen
    Period: 1976

    “Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.
    Dim. 32 x 20 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Een Chinese siervaas in tin en koper.

    A Chinese vase in pewter and copper.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528

    Een plafonnière “Hollywood Regency” van het merk Deknudt. Metaal en hout

    A ceiling light "Hollywood Regency" by the brand Deknudt. Metal and wood.
    Dim. h 15, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #64
    F. De Landtsheer

    “Bloemenstilleven met Hortensia's.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with Hydrangeas." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 73 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.
    Dim. 81 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #143

    Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.

    Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #408

    Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.

    A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.
    Dim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Herman Bogaerd
    Period: 1867 - 1932

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Herman Bogaerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Molenzicht" a painting, oil on panel, signed Herman Bogaerd and dated 1911.
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00