Other lots in this auction
-
#328PhilipsEen vintage radio in bakeliet, Philips modelnr. LX 434 AB uit 1953. Minieme schade aan het bakeliet achteraan.
A vintage bakelite radio, Philips model no. LX 434 AB from 1953. Minimal damage to the bakelite at the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#397Een lot van 5 Nanking vazen waarvan 5 balustervazen. Enkele met schilferschade en een haarlijnscheur.
A lot of 6 Nanking vases, including 5 baluster vases. Some have flake damage and one has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#53EngelenPeriod: 1976“Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.
"Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een Chinese siervaas in tin en koper.
A Chinese vase in pewter and copper.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een plafonnière “Hollywood Regency” van het merk Deknudt. Metaal en hout
A ceiling light "Hollywood Regency" by the brand Deknudt. Metal and wood.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#64F. De Landtsheer“Bloemenstilleven met Hortensia's.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Hydrangeas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#143Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#408Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.
A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.No longer availableDim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Herman BogaerdPeriod: 1867 - 1932“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Herman Bogaerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Molenzicht" a painting, oil on panel, signed Herman Bogaerd and dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

