Other lots in this auction
-
#364Ilhami AtalayPeriod: 1845-1900“Badend naakt”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1993.
“Nude bathing”. Lithograph. Signed and dated 1993.No longer availableDim. 74 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#132J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#380Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,27 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.27 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#528Een plafonnière “Hollywood Regency” van het merk Deknudt. Metaal en hout
A ceiling light "Hollywood Regency" by the brand Deknudt. Metal and wood.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#404Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#193Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. h: 28 en 9,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#221Een hoge hoed in zijn hoedendoos. Merk van Jan Worm in Gorinchem.
A top hat in its hat box. Maker Jan Worm from Gorinchem.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen handvatten.
A solid oak 19th-century chest of drawers with bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 85 x 124 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#238Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, blauw in de massa. Gesigneerd, en gemerkt P.U.
A cut crystal coupe, blue in color. Signed and marked P.U.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Een set van twee geglazuurde aardewerken flacons met stop. Met decor van bloemen en vogels. Naar de Iznik stijl, Persie.
A set of two glazed earthenware flasks with stopper. Decorated with flowers and birds. In the style of Iznik, Persia.No longer availableDim. h 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388Opon Ifa‘Opon Ifa”, een houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans waarzeggersbord, Yoruba, Nigeria.
"Opon Ifa", a wood-carved African divination board, Yoruba, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 39 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden armband in vlechtmotief.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet in a woven pattern.No longer availableDim. 45,45 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500

