Other lots in this auction
-
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een massief eikenhouten schildersezel afkomstig van Jan Van Puijenbroeck. Toegevoegd een boek met zijn werken hierin afgebeeld.
A solid oak painter's easel from Jan Van Puijenbroeck. Included is a book showcasing his works.No longer availableDim. 170 x 54 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten Spaans hoekkastje met stalen slot en scharnieren. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak Spanish corner cabinet with steel lock and hinges. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 90.5 x 76.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#544“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Hornby by MeccanoHornby by Meccano, locomotief BB-8051 met bijhorende wagon, spoor O, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
Hornby by Meccano, locomotive BB-8051 with accompanying wagon, O-gauge, dating from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 9 x 23 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een tafellamp met porseleinen voet in kobaltblauw en voorzien van romantische taferelen.
A table lamp with a porcelain base in cobalt blue adorned with romantic scenes.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Herman Frederick Carel Ten Kate“De onbetaalde rekening.” Een aquarel op papier. Links onder gesigneerd.
"The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#213Stefaan Deprez“Pure Nature Orange”, hout, olieverf en glas samengebracht in nfris uniek werk van Stefaan Deprez.
"Pure Nature Orange", wood, oil paint, and glass combined in a fresh unique piece by Stefaan Deprez.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295“Zierikzee”. Gravure. Ed. Terwen omstr. 1860. Naar J. Schüler.
"Zierikzee". Engraving. Published by Terwen around 1860. After J. Schüler.No longer availableDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#204“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

