Other lots in this auction
-
#283Een zwart houten wandelstok met groot handvat in hoorn.
A black wooden walking stick with a large horn handle.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een Blanc de Chine tafellamp met opengewerkte voet.
A Blanc de Chine table lamp with openwork base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een buikcommode met 3 laden in marquetterie met koperen beslag en marmeren blad.
A bombé commode with 3 drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 86 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#402Een vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilt wooden round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#70HamiltonEen 14 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and a leather wristband. With certificate.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 27,96 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#121“Moeder en dochter.” Bronzen beeld naar een voorstelling Vignée Lebrun. Draagt handtekening M. Charny.
"Mother and daughter." Bronze sculpture based on a design by Vignée Lebrun. Signed by M. Charny.No longer availableDim. h 65 cm + (4 cm)Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#586Een replica Panton Chair in witte kunststof.
A replica Panton Chair in white plastic.No longer availableDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#498Een oranje glaspasta vaas met ‘mille fleur’ decor.
An orange glass paste vase with 'mille fleur' decor.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Cornelis Brandenburg“Amsterdams zicht.” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Amsterdam view." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#173Een grote Italiaanse Majolica polychrome aardewerken vaas versierd met slangen en saters, met decor van een klassiek tafereel.
A large Italian Majolica polychrome earthenware vase decorated with snakes and satyrs, featuring a classical scene.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

