Similar lots by type
-
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Een lot van 2 houtgesculpteerde beelden/dienbladhouders. De dienbladen ontbreken.
A lot of 2 wood carved sculptures/tray holders. The trays are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een antiek massief houten bijzettafeltje met het blad in wortelnotenfineer.
An antique solid wood side table with a top in walnut veneer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 87 x 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een massief houten boekstaander.
A solid wooden book stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#270Een halfrond houten bijzetkastje met 3 laden.
A semi-circular wooden side table with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#249‘St. Romboutstoren te Mechelen.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd ‘Van Mens?’
"St. Rumbold's Tower in Mechelen." Etching on paper. Signed 'Van Mens?'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263“Een Gaffelschuit in de haven van Harlingen”. Gravure.
"A Gaff-rigged boat in the harbor of Harlingen". Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#195Henry DeanEen grote glaspasta vaas met rode spikkels.
A large glass paste vase with red speckles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#71LaroyEen zwartglazen handgeschilderde vaas met bloemdecor. Gesigneerd Laroy
A black glass hand-painted vase with floral decoration. Signed Laroy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Een verguld beeldje van een voetballer op marmeren sokkel.
A gilded figurine of a soccer player on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen vaas met decor van vogels en bloemen, met opgehoogde vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt ‘made in China’.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase with bird and flower decoration, with raised gilded details. Marked 'made in China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#189Een cilindervormige glaspasta vaas in witte opaline kleur.
A cylindrical glass paste vase in white opaline color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

