• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Sanza muziekinstrument van hout met bamboe. Rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd hout. Kameroen.
Bamileke

A Sanza musical instrument made of wood with bamboo. Richly carved wood. From Cameroon.
Dim. L.44 cm
SKU: 2511250429.
Auction day: 26 November 2025 19:00
Catalogue #429
Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots by Bamileke

  • #439
    Bamileke

    Een bronzen of messingen pijp. versierd met geajoureerd imitatievlechtwerk en onderaan met een olifantenkop. Kameroen.

    A bronze or brass pipe decorated with openwork imitation basketwork and featuring an elephant head at the bottom. Cameroon.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

  • #88
    Rosenthal

    “De drie Gratiën.” Een wit porseleinen lampenvoet naar Karl Himmelstoss. Middenste kolom ontbreekt. Gemerkt Rosenthal Bavaria.

    "The three Graces." A white porcelain lamp base by Karl Himmelstoss. Middle column missing. Marked Rosenthal Bavaria.
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #140

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 16 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct. HP1.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 16 brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct. HP1.
    Dim. 11,72 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #245

    Vier antieke tegels met de beeltenissen van soldaten in kader, 19e eeuws.

    Four antique tiles with portraits of soldiers in a frame, 19th century.
    Dim. 26 c 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Lode sebregts
    Period: 1906 - 2002

    ‘Sapho & Phaon’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.

    'Sapho & Phaon', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.
    Dim. 80/65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153

    Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.

    An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.
    Dim. h 82 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #112
    Tom Kätelhön

    “Müder Bergmann.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd - Für Hermann Kätelhön, Tom Kätelhön.

    "Tired Miner." Engraving, signed outside the plate - For Hermann Kätelhön, Tom Kätelhön.
    Dim. 57,5 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #168

    Een lot van 6 postzegelalbums, met een grote variatie zegels, waarvan een goed aantal 19e eeuwse. Bestaande uit: Luxemburg (1882 - 1977), Zwitserland (1862 - 1999), Griekenland (1872-), en een kleine hoeveelheid oost europa en Turkije. En één stempel van Noord Ingermanland. Portugal (1876 - 1977). Spanje (1850 - 2001), Italië (1863 - 1977), Vaticaanstad (1945 - 1974). Nederland (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus. Franse domeinen (1886 -) etc.

    A lot of 6 stamp albums, with a wide variety of stamps, including a good number from the 19th century. Consisting of: Luxembourg (1882 - 1977), Switzerland (1862 - 1999), Greece (1872-), and a small quantity from Eastern Europe and Turkey. Plus one stamp from North Ingria. Portugal (1876 - 1977), Spain (1850 - 2001), Italy (1863 - 1977), Vatican City (1945 - 1974), the Netherlands (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus, French territories (1886 -), etc.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #422

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, wol en zijde, met fauna en flora in het decor.

    A hand-knotted carpet, wool and silk, depicting flora and fauna in the design.
    Dim. 230 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #451
    Bambara

    Een beeld van een gems met haar jong. West -Afrika, gemonteerd op een mandje.

    A sculpture of a chamois with her young. West Africa, mounted on a basket.
    Dim. H. 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526
    Castelli

    Een vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.

    A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.
    Dim. 76 x 205 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64

    Een kruisbeeld, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, keramische Christus aan houten kruis in kader met rode vilt.

    A crucifix, first half of the 20th century, ceramic Christ on wooden cross in frame with red felt.
    Dim. 55 x 32 cm (kruisbeeld)
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #12
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    Een kunstmap met litho’s van Hubert De Vries.

    An art portfolio with lithographs by Hubert De Vries.
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 25 & 26 november 2025

25 November 2025 19:00
26 November 2025 19:00