Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een lot van 3 verzilverde bloempotten.
A lot of 3 silver plated flower pots.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#189Een staande lamp met vier lichtpunten op messing voet met leeuwenpootjes. De elektriciteit dient vernieuwd te worden.
floor lamp with four light points on a brass base with lion's feet. The electricity needs to be renewed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 174 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een lot strips: D. David, “Troebel Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, jaren 70. 7 albums goede tot zeer gelezen staat. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums en Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, jaren zeventig. Alle redelijke staat.
A lot of comics: D. David, “Turbid Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, 1970s. 7 albums in good to very read condition. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums and Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, 1970s. All reasonable condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#3Een blauwe asbak van geslepen kristal en een groen vaasje VSL. Beschadigingen aan de rand.
A blue ashtray of cut crystal and a green VSL vase. Edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cm, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#17Een zeilschip maquette, type tweemaster.
A sailing ship model, type two-master.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 47 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#130Een lot van 6 kristal geslepen en 7 kristal gekleurde wijnglaasjes.
lot of 6 crystal cut and 7 crystal colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#69Een lot van 6 kommen in Chinees blauw-wit porselein met haarlijnscheurtjes en 1 zwaar gerestaureerd .
lot of 6 bowls in Chinese blue and white porcelain with hairline cracks and 1 heavily restored.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#171Een lot van 2 speksteen beeldjes van een lopende man en gevogelte naast een vaasje.
A lot of 2 soapstone figurines of a walking man and poultry next to a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111M.J. HummelEen beeldje van een fotograaf gemerkt GOEBEL , getekend M.J. Hummel .
A figurine of a photographer marked GOEBEL, signed MJ Hummel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#280Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140



