Other lots in this auction
-
#269Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske, rode reeks. 31 albums. “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” Ed. 1958, slechte staat. Twee kleuren: “De Tamtamklopper”, “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Spokenjagers”, “De Stemmenrover”. Matige tot slechte staat. Vier kleuren: de nummers 72, 78, 81, 90, 107, 109, 128, 129, 131, 132, 134, 141, 145, 150, 151, 161, 163, 166, 171, 173, 175, 178, 180, 185, 188, 197. Matige tot slechte staat;
Suske en Wiske, red series. 31 albums. “The Singing Hippopotamus” Ed. 1958, poor condition. Two colors: “The Tam-Tam Beater”, “The Iron Haddock”, “The Ghost Hunters”, “The Voice Robber”. Moderate to poor condition. Four colors: the numbers 72, 78, 81, 90, 107, 109, 128, 129, 131, 132, 134, 141, 145, 150, 151, 161, 163, 166, 171, 173, 175, 178, 180 , 185, 188, 197. Fair to poor condition;No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#14
Een vaas van blauw en kleurloos kristal. Niet gemerkt.
Vase moderne en cristal bleu et incolore. Sans marque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#188
Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60/100 -
#81
Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.
A lot of four books. “Painting from A to Z”, “Impressionism”, “Fast cars”, “The car, then and now”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80 -
#154Watch
“Hommage à Hergé”. Een poster over Kuifje, genummerd en gesigneerd.
Homage to Hergé. A poster about Tintin, numbered and signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 99.00 €Dim. 69 x 49cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#159
Een paar gepatineerd terracotta boeksteunen in de vorm van paardenhoofden.
A pair of patinated terracotta bookends in the shape of horse heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#69
Een lot van 6 kommen in Chinees blauw-wit porselein met haarlijnscheurtjes en 1 zwaar gerestaureerd .
lot of 6 bowls in Chinese blue and white porcelain with hairline cracks and 1 heavily restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#18
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20/35 -
#103
Een lot van 5 Chinees porceleinen bordjes .
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#277Dyberg Kern
Twee lange lederen fantasie halssnoeren van bruin leder met hangers.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 50/70 -
#13
Een burgerkoppel van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Schilfer aan de onderrand van de hoge hoed.
A middle class couple in polychrome German porcelain. A chip at the rim of the high hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#17
Een zeilschip maquette, type tweemaster.
A sailing ship model, type two-master.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 49 x 47 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25/35