Similar lots by type
-
#575Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.
An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#443Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#340Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,15 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#330Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Six different silver brooches set with fantasy stones and marcasite, some stones missing.No longer availableDim. 50,90 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#440Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 20,30 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,50 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#390Vier verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met markasiet waarvan 1 waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Four different silver brooches set with marcasite, one of which is missing a few stones.No longer availableDim. 27,60 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#400Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,60 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#360Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 21,75 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#195Een antieke Tibetaanse voorstelling van 3 Boeddha’s op een gepolychromeerd houten paneeltje.
An antique Tibetan depiction of 3 Buddhas on a polychromed wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,90 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#501SarreguéminesEen set meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerk jardinières, gemerkt Sarreguémines.
A set of multi-colored glazed earthenware jardinières, marked Sarreguémines.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#457Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#420Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with faux stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 34,50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320Drie verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden 925 ‰ versierd met bloemen en filgrain werk.
Three different silver slave bracelets 925 ‰ decorated with flowers and filigree work.No longer availableDim. 174,10 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,22 gEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#172‘Werkman met pet’, studie in olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend; N. Gysis. Toegeschreven aan Nikolaus Gysis.
'Worker with Cap', study in oil on marouflage canvas. Signed; N. Gysis. Attributed to Nikolaus Gysis.No longer availableDim. 33/26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#333Een paar malachieten fotolijsten, met messingen binnenrand.
A pair of malachite photo frames, with brass inner border.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from a model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 51/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#217Een sierkruik van polychroom porselein en verguld koper. Romantische versiering in de geest van Sèvres.
A decorative jug made of polychrome porcelain and gilded copper. Romantic decoration in the style of Sèvres.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Een kleine ovale butlerspiegel.
A small oval butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Een karaf en veertien diverse champagneglazen van ongekleurd kristal.
A decanter and fourteen assorted champagne glasses made of colorless crystal.No longer availableDim. Karaf - H: 22 cmGlas - H: 22, 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#591Een oude Kappel schrijfmachine in origineel koffertje.
An old Kappel typewriter in original case.No longer availableDim. H 16, B 34, D 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en Prince Albert tabak”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1988.
"Still life with glassware and Prince Albert tobacco". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. 1988.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450



