Other lots in this auction
-
#141Religieus tafereel in geglazuurd porselein. Gemonteerd op fluweel in rustieke houten lijst.
Religious scene in glazed porcelain. Mounted on velvet in rustic wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.
A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Alfred lanternierGebakschotel en 12 dessertbordjes, gestempeld A. Lanternier, Limoges.
Pastry dish and 12 dessert plates, stamped A. Lanternier, Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#20Een lot van 3 Japanse beelden.
A lot of 3 Japanese statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Leo Vermeiren‘Strelitsia’. Aquarel, getekend rechtsonder; Leo V.
‘Strelitzia’. Watercolor, signed bottom right; Leo V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Muzikaal bijzettafeltje. Met inlegwerk, Italiaanse stijl.
Musical side table. With inlaid work, Italian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 50, B 44, D 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Delfts blauwEen 3-delig kaststel in Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit 3 vazen waarvan één dekselvaas. Schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtje.
A 3-piece cabinet set in Delft blue earthenware consisting of 3 vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Flake damage and hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes waarvan enkel het kleinste met glazen blad.
A set of 2 side tables, with only the smallest one having a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

