Other lots in this auction
-
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Val Saint LambertTwee stuks kristal: een kleurloze vaas en kandelaar. Vaas onderaan geschilferd.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert comprising a colorless vase and candlestick. The vase is chipped at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#70Koperen theedoos met geëtst Aziatisch decor.
Copper tea caddy with etched Asian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Set van twee vierdelige haardschermen.
Set of two four-panel fireplace screens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 82, B 4(33) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Set van twee bolvormige dekselvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of two spherical covered vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#74Een groot lot kerkelijke literatuur e.a. (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances par la Comtesse de Ségur 1896).
A large lot of religious literature and others (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances by the Countess de Ségur 1896).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een lot strips van de reeks Nero door Marc Sleen. 83 stuks waarvan meerdere eerste drukken van de jaren 70.
A lot of comics from the series Nero by Marc Sleen. 83 pieces, including several first editions from the 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een staande lamp, messingen voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base and ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Een lot van 5 smeedijzeren wandarmaturen met druivelaar ornament, 1 lichtpunt en meerkleurig glazen blakers, waarvan 2 met barst of herstelling.
A lot of 5 wrought iron wall sconces with grapevine ornament, 1 light point, and multicolored glass sconces, 2 of which have cracks or repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel. Genummerd 120/250. Naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

