Other lots in this auction
-
#193SolingenEen koffer met Solingen 24k verguld bestek. Set niet compleet.
A suitcase with Solingen 24k gold plated cutlery. Set not complete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#33Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.
A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#170S. RemersEen lot van 2 kaders met bloemen “S Remers”.
A lot of 2 frames with flowers "S Remers".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#128“Landschap met herder en schapen.” Olieverf op doek. Kras onderaan rechts.
“Landscape with Shepherd and Sheep.” Oil on canvas. Scratch bottom right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#220KashmirHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 92 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#165Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”
A lot of 3 framed posters related to “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. And included a CD book entitled “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een replica polyester Duitse pinhelm.
A replica polyester German pin helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#162Een paar gepatineerd terracotta tafeldeco’s in de vorm van dennenappels.
A pair of patinated terracotta table decorations in the shape of pine cones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#24Een lot Japans porseleinen theeservies, versierd met divers decor. Bestaande uit 15 stuks; 6 kopjes & schoteltjes, suikerpot, melkkannetje, plus theepot waarvan deksel ontbreekt en werd vervangen.
A lot of Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with various decor. Consisting of 15 pieces; 6 cups & saucers, sugar bowl, milk jug, plus teapot whose lid is missing and was replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#192Een gietijzeren paparpluhouder in het zwart geschilderd .
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 36 x 27

