Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schilderij bloemstilleven

Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.

Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.
Online only
SKU: 2012230175.
Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00
Catalogue #175
Estimate: € 25 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #77

    “Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #193

    Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.

    A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #213
    Guido Mariman

    “Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.

    "Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #117

    “Meisje met lammetje”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Girl with Lamb." Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136

    “Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #135
    Serge Creuz

    ‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.

    'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #72

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #50
    Elisabeth Nagels

    “Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #41
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #4
    Tournay

    “4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

    "4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    “Vogelpuzzel”. Een meerkleurig werk op papier. Draagt monogram.

    "Bird puzzle". A multicolored work on paper. Bears monogram.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #127
    Eleonore Van Hoeck

    Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.

    A colored etching by Eleonore van Hoeck titled Fascination, numbered 17/300, signed within and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More