Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Beullens

“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Online only
Dim. 60 x 98 cm
SKU: 1704230225.
Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00
Catalogue #225
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #58
    Volta Capodimonte

    Een Capodimonte Volta beeldje van een schrijver aan bureau. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Capodimonte Volta figurine of a writer at a desk. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #142

    Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.

    A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #44

    “Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.

    Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 49 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #192

    Een 19de eeuwse notenhouten stoel met bruinlederen bekleding.

    A 19th century walnut chair with brown leather upholstery.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #124

    Een verzilverd bekerhoudertje met blauwglazen beker binnenin. Gemerkt bovenrand ongekend.

    A silver plated cup holder with a blue glass cup inside. Marked top edge unknown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #21

    Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.

    A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #1
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.

    A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen kommetjes. Divers en meerkleurig decor.

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls. Diverse and multicolored decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7,5 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #180
    Lladro, Spain

    “Ballerina”. Een groep van meerkleurig Spaans porselein. Het kantwerk beschadigd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Ballerine". Un groupe de porcelaine espagnole multicolore. La dentelle est abîmée. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35
    Maastricht.

    Een serie van twaalf aardewerken dessertborden met decors uit de campagnes van Napoleon I. Randen in vlechtwerkimitatie. Onderaan gemerkt, omstreeks 1900.

    A series of twelve earthenware dessert plates with decorations from the campaigns of Napoleon I. Edges in imitation wickerwork. Marked on the bottom, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #121

    Een lot van uit glas gesculpteerd flesje en gietkan.

    A lot of glass sculpted bottle and pouring jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #189
    Murano

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 glazen schalen, waarvan 1 gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 3 glass bowls, 1 of which is marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More