Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schilderij-klok, olieverf op paneel, decoratief model, wijzers ontbreken, klokmechanisme nooit aanwezig geweest. Gemonogrammeerd C.V.M.
C.V.M.

Een schilderij-klok, olieverf op paneel, decoratief model, wijzers ontbreken, klokmechanisme nooit aanwezig geweest. Gemonogrammeerd C.V.M.

A painting-clock, oil on panel, decorative model, hands missing, clock mechanism never present. Monogrammed C.V.M.
Dim. 40 x 31.5 cm
SKU: 2608250264.
Categories: Klok, Schilderij, XIXe eeuw, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.

    A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #506
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 256 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #320

    Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.

    A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #196

    Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.

    An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #580

    Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #135

    “Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.

    A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #171
    Regnaukt à Paris

    Een 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.

    A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #219

    Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A neck mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #162

    Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #172
    Loevsky & Loevsky

    Een set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.

    A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #653
    Bulo

    Een vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.

    A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 56 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #169
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.

    A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 77 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #146

    Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.

    An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 314 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #504

    Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.

    Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88/76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #144
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #613
    Jenny Winstanley

    Een lot van drie poezenbeeldjes van geglazuurd aardewerk met glazen oogjes. Getekend J. Winstanley, England.

    A lot of three glazed ceramic cat figurines with glass eyes. Signed J. Winstanley, England.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 6-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #438

    Een oud Chinees houten make-up kistje met koperen beslag.

    An old Chinese wooden make-up box with copper fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #439
    Falco Falco Pujol

    ‘Jacques Brel’, opgehoogde zeefdruk op doek. Getekend; FALCO. Met certificaat.

    'Jaques Brel', raised serigraphy on canvas. Signed; FALCO. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98x113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een set van drie houten bijzettafeltjes in rustieke stijl. Met glazen bladen op vlechtwerk.

    A set of three wooden side tables in rustic style. With glass tops on caning.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 51, B 57, D 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #640

    Een nachtkastje met blauw/grijs marmeren blad. Onderaan een paneeldeurtje en bovenaan een lade.

    A bedside table with a blue/gray marble top. Features a panel door at the bottom and a drawer at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 82, B 41, D 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #594
    Walter Rentier
    Period: 1916-1978

    ‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.

    'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550

    Twaalf zilveren muntstukken waaronder: 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Albert Koning der Belgen 1934. 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank muntstuk, Mercurius Belgie 1950, 2 van 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Vijf 20 frank muntstukken, Mercurius Belgique 1950. En 500 Lire 1961. En een half Crown 1944.

    Twelve silver coins including: 1, 20 Frank coin Albert King of the Belgians 1934. 1, 20 Frank coin Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank coin, Mercurius Belgium 1950, 2 of 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Five 20 Frank coins, Mercurius Belgique 1950. And 500 Lire 1961. And a half Crown 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #644
    Sinao
    Period: 2024

    ‘Peace me off’, acryl op karton. Getekend Sinao. Met certificaat.

    "‘Peace me off’, acrylic on cardboard. Signed Sinao. With certificate."
    No longer available
    Dim. 79/60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #65

    Een dubbele boekenstandaard van gesculpteerde eik in gotische stijl. 1 van de legplankjes is gelijmd.

    A double bookstand of carved oak in Gothic style. One of the shelves is glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 49, B 55, D 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551

    Een lot van 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman en een Star Command Starroid robot AM-radio. Made in Hong Kong, jaren 70.

    A lot of 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman, and a Star Command Starroid robot AM radio. Made in Hong Kong, 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #103

    Een Art-Nouveau vide-poche, brons en rood koper, gedecoreerd met een leeuwenkop en klauwen. Onderaan de woorden ‘Real Bronze Geschützt’.

    An Art Nouveau "vide-poche", bronze and red copper, decorated with a lion's head and claws. At the bottom the words 'Real Bronze Geschützt'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 39.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More