Similar lots by type
-
#96“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Twee boekdelen in een stofhuls. Samengesteld door Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Keulen, 1998.
“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Two volumes in one slipcase. Compiled by Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Köln, 1998.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#53Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.
A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95“De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. O.l.v. Prof. Dr Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In huls.
“De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. Supervision Prof. Dr. Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In slipcase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#71Een lot van 15 Chinese schaaltjes en kommetjes.
A lot of 15 Chinese bowls and small dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#243Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.
A pair of modest copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar in de vorm van een Korinthische zuil naar Engels voorbeeld.
A silver-plated metal candlestick in the shape of a Corinthian column, inspired by English design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#155JijéWietje & Krol. Een lot van 2 vintage strips, getiteld “In Amerika” & “Jonge Vleugels”. Covers met vleksporen.
Wietje & Krol. A lot of 2 vintage comic strips, titled "In America" & "Young Wings". Covers with stains.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.
A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#40Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#74Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.
A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50

