Similar lots by type
-
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#53Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.
A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95“De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. O.l.v. Prof. Dr Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In huls.
“De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. Supervision Prof. Dr. Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In slipcase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#96“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Twee boekdelen in een stofhuls. Samengesteld door Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Keulen, 1998.
“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Two volumes in one slipcase. Compiled by Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Köln, 1998.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#134Een grote kleurloos kristallen coupe, Boheems.
A large colorless crystal bowl, Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#68Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193Gallia (Christofle)WiskemannEen lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..
A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#139Een uit glaspasta meerkleurige vaas met gesculpteerde lijnen op houten voet. Enkele plaquettes van duifjes op bevestigd.
A multi-colored glass paste vase with sculpted lines on a wooden base. Attached are a few plaques with doves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#116Een lot varia kunstboeken, 9 stuks.
A lot of various art books, 9 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184“De paardenmenner”. Een beeld van kunstbrons naar “Les chevaux de Marly” van Coustou.
"Le Cavalier". Une statue en bronze d'art d'après "Les chevaux de Marly“ par Coustou.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#34Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

