Other lots in this auction
-
#307Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#137Een antieke Shiva Nataraja van brons.
An old Shiva Nataraja in bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#279Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Een lot vintage kerstballen met verschillende uitvoeringen, 26 stuks.
A lot of vintage Christmas ornaments with various designs, 26 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#39Een lot van 21 Chinese pillendoosjes van email en cloisonné.
A lot of 21 Chinese pill boxes made of enamel and cloisonné.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.
A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

