Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
Mandarina Duck

Een schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.

A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.
187
29 x 39 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #187
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #7

    Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180

    “Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.

    "Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238

    Drie kandelaars van verzilverd metaal van verschillende hoogtes.

    Trois bougeoirs en métal argenté de différentes hauteurs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 40, 46 & 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #254
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.

    A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #241

    Houten klokje.

    Wooden clock.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h35cm b23cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #57
    Capo di Monte

    Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.

    A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #33

    Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.

    A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More