Other lots in this auction
-
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#19Unichrome“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#178May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#186Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.
Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#126Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59
A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.
Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#247Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#122Een biscuit jardinière met gesculpteerd 2 figuren en paard en koets.
A biscuit jardinière with sculpted 2 figures and horse and carriage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 x 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Kodak filmEen lot van 2 oude box-camera’s, waaronder een six 20 Brownie van Kodak en een Nr2 Brownie camera.
A lot of 2 old box cameras, including a Kodak six 20 Brownie and a No. 2 Brownie camera.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127FaïencerieEen lot van 15 aardewerken sierborden, beschilderd met diverse taferelen.
A lot of 15 earthenware decorative plates, painted with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#257Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

