Other lots in this auction
-
#135Een oud lederen dokterstasje.
An old leather doctor's bag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x l 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met blauw en wit decor van figuren. Haarscheur in de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with blue and white decor of figures. Hairline crack in the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#59Een paar geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#15Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#180“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.
Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#156Vier beeldjes van porselein en biscuit waarvan een art deco danserjes, een karakterkop, een ballerina en een pierrot. Het grootste beeldje is gelijmd/doormidden gebarsten.
Four porcelain and biscuit figurines including an Art Deco dancer, a character head, a ballerina, and a pierrot. The largest figurine is glued/cracked in half.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

