Other lots in this auction
-
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#79Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Lige CurrenEen lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Een porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, gedragen door 2 bronskleurige Cherubijnen.
A porcelain vase with floral decoration, carried by 2 bronze-colored cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Persian wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 171 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Indo-HerizEen Oosterse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 155x85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#125Sitzendorf“Koppel dierenhouders”. Een lot van 2 biscuit beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Pair of animal handlers." A lot of 2 biscuit figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een polychroom dekselvaasje gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.
A polychrome covered vase marked 'De Porceleyne Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

