Other lots in this auction
-
#262Bondware Fine Bone ChinaEen vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#77Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49GevaertEen vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas met platte zijkanten en landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with flat sides and a landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Från Svenska Bygder“Prins Eugen”. Een kunstboek met kleurenlitho’s door Från Svenska Byg. Scheur en vochtschade.
"Prins Eugen." An art book with color lithographs by Från Svenska Byg. Tear and water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#158Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Een lot van 5 beeldjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bastaande uit een koppeltje, een zittend meisje met dubbel vaasje en nog een koppeltje bij solifleurvaasjes.
A lot of 5 figurines in multicolored biscuit and porcelain, including a couple, a seated girl with a double vase, and another couple with single flower vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82Ideal BrennerEen oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Michel CaugantEen lot van 3 vintage aardewerken terrines, waarvan 2 in konijn en 1 in gans vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vintage earthenware terrines, 2 in rabbit shape and 1 in goose shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 20 & 18 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#112Een varia lot van 2 vazen en een blauw-wit deksel vaas, waarvan 1 Boch en 1 Kobalt K Stile Sevres.
A mixed lot of 2 vases and a blue and white covered vase, including 1 Boch and 1 Cobalt K Stile Sevres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

