Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een tabakspot en een dekselpotje van porselein. Eén van Limoges.
A tobacco jar and a lidded porcelain pot. One of them is from Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 en 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Drie rechte Hollandse pijpen van steenrode pijpaarde.
Three straight Dutch pipes of brick-red pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 à 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#288Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#284Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#226Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een man met een hoedje.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of carved wood in the shape of a man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#258Een tabakspot van aardewerk met blauw opschrift “Tabac” boven twee blauwe geschilderde, gekruiste pijpen. Kegelvormig koperen deksel.
A earthenware tobacco jar inscribed “Tabac” in blue above two crossed pipes. Cone shaped brass lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#295Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67Twee setjes sierlepels, waaronder expo 1958.
Two sets of decorative spoons, including some from the 1958 exposition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#75Een set van twee amberkleurige apothekerspotten.
A set of two amber-colored pharmacy jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 & 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

