Similar lots by type
-
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173“Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#46Een lot strips van de reeksen; ‘Jeremiah’, nr. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, nr. 2-5 en ‘ALFA’, nr. 1, seizoen 1, nr. 1, 2, 7-10, seizoen 2, nr. 11, 12.
A lot of comic books from the series; ‘Jeremiah’, no. 1, 8, 12, 15, 21, 22, 24-26, ‘Lady S.’, no. 2-5 and ‘ALFA’, no. 1, season 1, no. 1, 2, 7-10, season 2, no. 11, 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Een set van twee ingekleurde etsen met de portretten van George I & II. Gepubliceerd in 1804 door Wilkes, London.
A set of two hand-colored etchings featuring the portraits of George I & II. Published in 1804 by Wilkes, London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#307Negen groen gekleurde kristallen wijnglaasjes.
Nine green colored crystal wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#274Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Een lot van 5 porseleinen clowns in hun originele verpakking.
A lot of 5 porcelain clowns in their original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Een set van 2 keramische diepe schalen met floraal motief.
A set of 2 ceramic deep bowls with floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#132Een lot van twee ingekaderde reproducties naar het werk van Jan Korthals.
A lot of two framed reproductions after the work of Jan Korthals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Royal DoultonEen gekleurde creamware “character jug” in de vorm van het hoofd van Long John Silver met zijn papegaai. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colored creamware "character jug" in the shape of the head of Long John Silver with his parrot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67HergéKuifje collectie, 6 verzamelalbums: 1: Kuifje in Afrika, Kuifje in Amerike, Biografie van Hergé, 2: De geheimzinnige ster, Kuifje en het zwarte goud , Quick & Flupke, 3: Het geheim van de eenhoorn, De schat van Scharlaken Rackham, Quick & Flupke, 4: De zeven kristallen bollen, De zonnetempel, Quick & Flupke, 5: De sigaren van de farao, De blauwe lotus, Die aardige meneer Pops en 6: Mini albums, slechts 3 aanwezig: Kuifje in Congo, Kuifje in Amerika en De zwarte rotsen.
Tintin collection, 6 collector albums: 1: Tintin in Africa, Tintin in America, Biography of Hergé, 2: The mysterious star, Tintin and the black gold, Quick & Flupke, 3: The secret of the unicorn, The treasure of Red Rackham, Quick & Flupke, 4: The seven crystal balls, The sun temple, Quick & Flupke, 5: Cigars of the pharaoh, The blue lotus, That nice Mr. Pop and 6: Mini albums, only 3 available: Tintin in Congo, Tintin in America and The black island.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143‘Madonna met kind’, een glas in lood raam. Niet getekend.
'Madonna with child', a stained glass window. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#281Een lotje oud koper bestaande uit 2 schaaltjes, een beeldje van een hond en 7 sierstukken, hoofdzakelijk Engelse origine.
A lot of old copper consisting of 2 bowls, a statue of a dog, and 7 decorative items, mainly of English origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

