Other lots in this auction
-
#71Veuve DoussotEen 6 liter Champagnefles, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in bijbehorende houten kist. De fles is leeg!
A 6-liter bottle of Champagne, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in its original wooden case. The bottle is empty!No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een lot van 9 koperen pannen, de grootste, Ø 28 cm van het merk Falk, 4 met Ø 16 cm, merkloos en 4 met Ø 14.5 cm gemerkt Copper Cook.
A lot of 9 copper pans, the largest Ø 28 cm by Falk, 4 Ø 16 cm unbranded, and 4 Ø 14.5 cm marked Copper Cook.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Dekselpotje van Capodimonte aardewerk. Versierd met puttis.
Lidded pot in Capo di Monte pottery. Decorated with putti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#144Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kerkstoelen Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 6/50.
"Church Chairs Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 6/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#64Koffer in bruine skai met 70 delig inox Wiskemann bestek. Tafelvork, lepel, mes en dessertvorkje. 12 stuks elk. Lunchmes en koffielepel, 11 stuks elk. Serveerbestek ontbreekt.
Suitcase in brown skai with 70-piece stainless steel Wiskemann cutlery. Table fork, spoon, knife, and dessert fork, 12 pieces each. Lunch knife and coffee spoon, 11 pieces each. Serving cutlery not included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 18, B 56, D 30Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#54Set van 2 kleine gemberpotten gedecoreerd met menselijke figuren. De fo-honden op het deksel zijn gerestaureerd.
Set of 2 small ginger jars decorated with human figures. The foo dogs on the lid have been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13, 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189Set van 2 art-deco stoelen met dieproze fluwelen zitting.
Set of 2 art-deco chairs with deep pink velvet seats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93, B 45, D 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Religieus tafereel in geglazuurd porselein. Gemonteerd op fluweel in rustieke houten lijst.
Religious scene in glazed porcelain. Mounted on velvet in rustic wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167Val Saint LambertTwee stuks kristal: een kleurloze vaas en kandelaar. Vaas onderaan geschilferd.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert comprising a colorless vase and candlestick. The vase is chipped at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80


