Other lots in this auction
-
#35
Een lot van twee bordjes en twee langwerpige schaaltjes, gemerkt Rouen.
A lot of two plates and two oblong dishes, marked Rouen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#17
Een bloemvormig tafellampje in groen en oranje glas. Vermoedelijk Italiaans.
A flower-shaped table lamp in green and orange glass. Presumably Italian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#9
Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#72Limoges France
Een paar wit porseleinen hoornvaasjes met vergulde randen en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of white porcelain horn vases with gilded edges and birds in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43
Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#122
2 woestijnrozen.
2 desert roses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 1000g - 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#209H&M Home
Een goudkleurig metalen vloerlamp in geometrisch design. Onderaan gemerkt.
A gold-colored metal floor lamp in a geometric design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 110 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#61
“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#45
Een lot ongeopende parfumsamples van verschillende merken. 5 etuis.
A lot of unopened perfume samples from various brands. 5 cases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#89
Een kleine nest of tables.
A small nest of tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48-50 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#132Scheibe-Alsbach
“Romantisch tafereel”. Een biscuit groep met 2 figuren en een koppel zwanen. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romantic scene". A biscuit group with 2 figures and a pair of swans. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#211
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 40/60