Similar lots by type
-
#360Een zilveren ring 925 ‰ bezet met één briljantje in goud gezet.
A silver ring 925 ‰ set with one brilliant-cut diamond in gold.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#408Boch FrèresEen paar keramische vazen, art-nouveau, gemerkt BFK 207 met floraal motief.
A set of ceramic vases, art-nouveau style, marked BFK 207 with floral motif.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#282Een antieke schenkkan met deksel. Van blauw geglazuurd aardewerk met opschrift Litron. Er loopt een barst over de gehele hoogte van de kan, hersteld met metalen krammen.
An antique jug with lid. Made of blue glazed earthenware with inscription; Litron. There is a crack running the full height of the jug, repaired with metal staples.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#345Een oude aardewerken stempel met hiërogliefen.
An old pottery stamp with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#407Een kom van celadonkleurig aardewerk. Met een label van het Lu Wu exportbedrijf en de kunsthandelaar Ching Tsai Loo.
A celadon glazed ceramic bowl. With a label from the Lu Wu export company and the art dealer Ching Tsai Loo.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#587Een antiek wijwatervat van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Heeft een beetje schilferschade.
An antique holy water font made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Has some minor flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#547Een lot van twee schalen en een grote kom van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Frans en Portugees, vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
A lot of two bowls and a large bowl of multi-colored glazed earthenware. French and Portuguese, likely 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Carlos DelsauxEen vintage schenkkan van geglazuurd aardewerk. Getekend C. Delsaux. Met enkele bakfouten.
A vintage glazed earthenware pitcher. Signed C. Delsaux. With some firing flaws.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#564Een meerkleurig keramische solefiore vaas, vermoedelijk jaren 60/70 van de vorige eeuw.
A multi-colored ceramic single flower vase, likely from the 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588Een antieke zeskantige inktpot en pennenhouder. Van geglazuurd aardewerk, met een decor van bloemen en vlinders. Circa 1760, Montauban.
An antique hexagonal inkwell and pen holder. Made of glazed earthenware, decorated with flowers and butterflies. Circa 1760, Montauban.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4,5, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#27Pieter PortersEen paar aardewerken tuinvaasjes met een ‘old paint’ patina. Toegevoegd een bolvormige kruik. Uit de collectie; House Of Porters.
A pair of earthenware garden vases with an 'old paint' patina. Included; a spherical jug. From the collection; House Of Porters.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 & 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#201Een houten gesculpteerde putto. Neobarok, laat 19e eeuw.
A wooden carved putto. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582Een Victoriaans metalen inktstel met als centraal ornament een paard in draf. Met de originele glazen inktpotjes.
A Victorian metal inkstand featuring a central ornament of a horse trotting. Includes original glass inkpots.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 28, D 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#42‘Archeologische Herinnering aan ‘Het Angelus’ van Millet’. Een genummerde kunstdruk op zijde door Demart, naar het werk van Dali. Nr. 475 uit een oplage van 2000 exemplaren.
'Archaeological Reminder of 'The Angelus' by Millet'. A numbered art print on silk by Demart, based on the work of Dali. No. 475 out of an edition of 2000 copies.No longer availableDim. 62/46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met gele hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, IX/XIX.
"Standing nude with yellow hat", a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, IX/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#313Pieter PortersEen lot van vijf vazen en bloempothouders van geglazuurd en gepatinneerd aardewerk. Uit de collectie; House Of Porters.
A lot of five vases and flower pot holders made of glazed and patinated earthenware. From the collection; House Of Porters.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13-30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Gietijzeren vlaggenstokhouder. Met het wapenschild van het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden. Toegevoegd een Nederlandse vlag.
Cast iron flagpole holder. Featuring the coat of arms of the Kingdom of the Netherlands. Includes a Dutch flag.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



