Other lots in this auction
-
#108
Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#162
Een oude serveerset voor taart vervaardigd uit ivorine handvatten en verzilverde delen. In originele etui.
An old cake serving set made with ivorine handles and silver-plated parts. In original case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 35 x 11 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#42
Een rond verguld kader met beschilderd zijden onderlegger met florale elementen.
A round gilded frame with a painted silk liner featuring floral elements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø37cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#49
Een lot van 2 oude prentenboeken, Sneeuwwitje en de zeven kabouters, volledig, van De Beuckelaer en van Chocolat Aiglon met gevarieerde onderwerpen, onvolledig.
A lot of 2 old picture books - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, complete, by De Beuckelaer and Chocolat Aiglon with various subjects, incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#78
Een art-deco tafellamp met een rood gepatineerde voet met een beer. 2 barstjes in de voet achter de beer.
An Art Deco table lamp with a red patinated base featuring a bear. 2 cracks on the base behind the bear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 22 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 30/50 -
#62
Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.
A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#13
Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#113
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#215
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#172Philips
Een bakelieten radio, Philips, jaren 30, schade aan het bakeliet aan de onderzijde.
A bakelite radio, Philips, 1930s, damage to the bakelite at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 18 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#82
Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 40/60