Similar lots by type
-
#113Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met handsproeier.
A set of gold-colored bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double basin faucet and a bath faucet with hand shower.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#333Een decagone vaas van kleurloos VSL kristal.
A decagon vase made of colorless VSL crystal.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#634Een antieke koperen bijbelstandaard op vier pootjes.
An antique copper Bible stand on four legs.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 29, D 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78ChadburnsEen koperen machinekamertelegraaf, Chadburns Liverpool & Lonndon.
A copper engine room telegraph, Chadburns Liverpool & London.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#588Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#624‘Portret van een jonge vrouw met blond haar’, olieverf op doek. In zwarte Amerikaanse lijst, niet getekend.
'Portrait of a young woman with blond hair', oil on canvas. In a black American frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Siku Metall 1:87Een lot van 9 dozen die-cast landbouwvoertuigen en toebehoren. Nrs. 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864 en 6284.
A lot of 9 boxes of die-cast agricultural vehicles and accessories. Numbers 1812, 1840, 1848, 1851, 1856, 1858, 1861, 1864, and 6284.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#559Een houten vitrinekast, circa 1930, met 1 deur en marmeren blad.
A wooden display cabinet, circa 1930, with 1 door and marble top.No longer availableDim. 129 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een massief houten sculptuur van een kind dat een diepe schaal draagt. Aziatische makelij. Gebarsten aan de voet.
A solid wooden sculpture of a child carrying a deep bowl. Asian origin. Cracked at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 92, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#235Een luchter van kristal en messing. Versierd met kristallen parelsnoeren en met vijf lichtpunten.
A chandelier of crystal and brass. Decorated with crystal bead strings and featuring five light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#583Een geglazuurde aardewerken piëdestal. In bruintinten van donker naar licht. Gemerkt; L.A.P., Leeds, Engeland. De pilaar heeft een klein beetje schilferschade aan de basis.
A glazed earthenware pillar base. In shades of brown from dark to light. Marked; L.A.P., Leeds, England. The pillar has a small amount of flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

