Similar lots by type
-
#114Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.
A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#148Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152 A (1960-1972) en 152 B (1964 - 1972). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl," a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152 A (1960-1972) and 152 B (1964-1972). This concerns the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#243Een 153-delig verzilverd metalen bestek voor 12 personen in bestekcassette. Gemerkt M.B. 100.
A 153-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set for 12 people in a cutlery case. Marked M.B. 100.No longer availableDim. 24 x 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423M.R. ArroyoPolychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
Polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 80/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Een koperen beeldje van een menselijke schedel met een vogelbek. Niet getekend.
A copper lid for a human skull with a bird's beak. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 11, L 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432GucciEen ingekaderde zijden Gucci sjaaltje met flora print.
A framed silk Gucci scarf with floral print.No longer availableDim. 70/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397MuranoEen paar kandelaars van Murano glaspasta. Een kandelaar heeft een schilfer aan de rand.
A pair of Murano glass paste candlesticks. One candlestick has a chip on the edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#630Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#486Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#100Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,72 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of 0.72 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,98 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#160Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,71 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings with diamonds totaling 0.71 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#257Val Saint LambertTwee vaasjes van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
Two vases made of cut VSL crystal. Pink colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 13 en 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

