Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#29Boch BelgiumBoch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, een koffieset bestaande uit een koffiepo, een suikerpot en een melkkan. Van de suikerpot is één oor gelijmd en de melkkan heeft schilferschade aan de schenktuit en aan de voet. Circa 1890.
Boch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, a coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, and a creamer. One handle of the sugar bowl has been glued and the creamer has flake damage on the spout and base. Circa 1890.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een kleine nest of tables.
A small nest of tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48-50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#87Een lot strips van de reeks Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. Nr 1 tot en met 40.
A lot of comic books from the series Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. No. 1 to 40.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Interieur. Olie op doek. Getekend; F Rooseau.
Interior. Oil on canvas. Signed; F Rooseau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51.5/62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154“Mistig vijverzicht”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Misty pond view", a watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#81Een lot van 25 affiches over kunst en cultuur, van het Scheepvaartmuseum te Amsterdam tot het Letterenhuis te Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een foto van Roger Moore als 007 en een copy van een oude map van Kinshasa.
A lot of 25 posters on art and culture, from the Maritime Museum in Amsterdam to the Letterenhuis in Antwerp. Includes a photo of Roger Moore as 007 and a copy of an old map of Kinshasa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#101Draagriem voor jachtpatronen in leder.
Shoulder strap for hunting cartridges in leather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 128 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

