Een set monochrome art-deco vazen, Charles Catteau, 1927, model F1079, gemerkt ‘made in Belgium’, en genummerd. Eén vaas is gerestaureerd aan de hals.
Charles Catteau

A set of monochrome Art Deco vases, Charles Catteau, 1927, model F1079, marked 'made in Belgium', and numbered. One vase has been restored at the neck.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 2810250151.
Categories: Aardewerk, curiosa, Design/vintage, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #151
Estimate: € 300 / 500

Other lots by Catteau

  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Twee monochrome art-deco vazen, Charles Catteau, model F1148, gemerkt ‘made in Belgium’, genummerd, en model F1200, gemerkt Boch Frères La Louviére, genummerd.

    Two monochrome Art Deco vases, Charles Catteau, model F1148, marked 'made in Belgium', numbered, and model F1200, marked Boch Frères La Louviére, numbered.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #152
    Charles Catteau

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00