Similar lots by type
-
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#476Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#597Paar oranje Chinese porceleinen vazen met houtnerftekening. Rank model met losse schakel aan de oren. 1 schakel is gelijmd.
Pair of orange Chinese porcelain vases with wood grain pattern. Slender design with loose rings on the ears. 1 ring is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#525Een paar girandoles van kristal en koper in Régencestijl.
A pair of crystal and copper girandoles in the Régence style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#598Dekselpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, met langlevenstekens in het decor.
Covered pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with longevity symbols.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#594Piet Vandeputte“Stilleven met groenten”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Piet Vandeputte en gedateerd 2000.
"Still life with vegetables," a watercolor, signed by Piet Vandeputte and dated 2000.No longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.
An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#107Een paar porseleinen cassolette vazen met verguld koperen delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A pair of porcelain cassolette vases with gilt brass fittings. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#484Roland De VolderMonochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.
Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.No longer availableDim. 28/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Chinees juwelenkistje in de vorm van een bruidskast. Dieprood met goudkleurige decoratie. Twee deurtjes en vier kleine laden.
Chinese jewelry box in the shape of a bridal cabinet. Deep red with gold-colored decoration. Two doors and four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 16, D 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#298Porceleyne FlesEen bolvaas in Delfts blauw, gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.
A spherical vase in Delft blue, marked De Porceleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Willem Van HeckePeriod: 1893-1976‘Compositie met personages’. Kleurenlitho. Nr. 39 van een oplage van 74 exemplaren. Getekend Van Hecke Willem.
'Composition with Figures'. Color lithograph. Number 39 of an edition of 74 copies. Signed by Van Hecke Willem.No longer availableDim. 25.5/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#334René - Georgette Magritte“Trois Pommes”, een lithografie met opschrift: Je certifie l’originalité de cette lithographie qui est la derniére de mon mari René Magritte, gesigneerd Georgette Magritte en genummerd 85/150.
"Trois Pommes," a lithograph inscribed: I certify the originality of this lithograph which is the last of my husband René Magritte, signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#541Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.
African Baoule maternity figure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


