Similar lots by type
-
#293Een grote oude koperen fotokader.
A large antique copper photo frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#253Een design glazen vaas, gemerkt G.
A design glass vase, marked G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#179L. DixeyEen vintage barometer. Gemerkt.
A vintage barometer. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een retro coffee maker, N.V. Perco, Antwerp. Met reserve glas.
A retro coffee maker, N.V. Perco, Antwerp. With reserve glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#321Declercq Fuisseaux BaudourEen koffie en theeservies van meerkleurig porselein. Met een decor van bloemen en insecten. Gemerkt DFB.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored porcelain. Decorated with flowers and insects. Marked DFB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cm (schoteltjes)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#327Boch La LouvièreEen Boch koffieserviesje. Decor ‘Dordrecht’.
A Boch coffee service. Decor 'Dordrecht'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Een organische schaal van blauw/bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Toegevoegd een dekselpotje van Bequet.
An organic bowl made of blue/brown glazed earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Included is a lidded pot by Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#323Een lot van 15 glazen, Booms glas, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm en 5 x 6 cm hoog.
A lot of 15 glasses, Booms glass, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm, and 5 x 6 cm tall.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Mabef, ItalyEen beukenhouten veldezel. Mabef, made in Italy.
A beech wood field easel. Mabef, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 85 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#246Een ovaal glazen stolp op houten sokkel met wassen Mariabeeld.
An oval glass dome on a wooden base with a wax Virgin Mary figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#190Een ranke en zeer hoge glazen vaas, stijl art deco.
A slender and very tall glass vase, art deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 100 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14019 boeken en tijdschriften gerelateerd aan Napoleon Bonaparte, alsook twee gidsen over Corsica en een algemeen geschiedenisboek. Grotendeels franstalig, één Engelstalig en twee Russisch. Toegevoegd drie postkaarten, uitgegeven begin 20ste eeuw.
19 books and magazines related to Napoleon Bonaparte, as well as two guides on Corsica and a general history book. Mostly in French, one in English, and two in Russian. Included are three postcards from the early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. verschillende formatenEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een inoxen braadschaal met Pyrex inzet, Olri Ruwe.
A stainless steel roasting pan with Pyrex insert, Olri Ruwe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 42 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248‘Uncle Ezra’s cracker barrel assortment’, een grote koekjespot, 1966.
'Uncle Ezra's cracker barrel assortment', a large cookie jar, 1966.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#166Een verzilverde flessenhouder van Christofle.
A silver-plated bottle holder by Christofle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een glazen stolp in metalen houder op houten voetje.
A glass dome in metal holder on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#249Een champagnekoeler van geperst kristal, met een goudkleurige metalen rand. Niet gemerkt.
A champagne cooler made of pressed crystal, with a gold-colored metal rim. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#262Een vintage beeld van een dolfijn op bol uit Muranoglas.
A vintage sculpture of a dolphin on sphere made of Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een gemengd lot vintage Lego blokjes en twee verpakkingen.
A mixed lot of vintage Lego bricks and two packages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Een Chinese rijstzeef en een gestoken houten onderdeel van een spinnenwiel, vermoedelijk Grieks.
A Chinese rice sieve and a carved wooden part from a spinning wheel, presumably Greek.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 72, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#239Een oude Peela radio/platendraaier, werking onbekend.
An old Peela radio/turntable, working condition unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 48, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een oude olielamp in Victoriaanse stijl.
An old oil lamp in Victorian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#1Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#274Een massieve messingen kandelaar met neo-klassieke uitvoering.
A solid brass candlestick with a neoclassical design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Een zamakken klokstel waarvan de klok ontbreekt met 2 beelden op houten sokkel.
A zamak clock set with the clock missing, accompanied by 2 figures on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#333Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijtje.
A hand-knotted Iranian rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59/85 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#33Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een fruitschaal en een theepot gemerkt Claridge, een terrine met deksel, een bekertje, een notenschaal, een fotolijst, een schaaltje, een oestervormig doosje en een kandelaar.
A lot of silver items. A fruit bowl and a teapot marked Claridge, a tureen with lid, a cup, a nut bowl, a photo frame, a small dish, an oyster-shaped box, and a candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243“Hoeve en bruggetje”, een lot van 2 etsen, gesigneerd J. Matthys.
"Farmhouse and Bridge", a lot of 2 etchings, signed J. Matthys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#71Mouzin - Lecat, Boch, StaffordshireEen lot van 5 porseleinen borden met Napoleon als thema.
A lot of 5 porcelain plates with a Napoleon theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#294Een gietijzeren theepot en twee kommetjes van eierschaal porselein.
A cast iron teapot and two bowls made of eggshell porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 8 & 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#89Period: 1970‘Zittende man’, tekening in bister. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Sitting Man', drawing in sepia. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Een vintage keramische wandsculptuur voorstellend een bos bloemen. Beschadigd/gelijmd.
A vintage ceramic wall sculpture depicting a bouquet of flowers. Damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#222“Hoevezicht bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howeview at sunset", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

