Similar lots by type
-
#636Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 37 cmH: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#350Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#616Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640ChanelEen 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#557Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#650Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#498Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.
A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 53 x 22cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#499Delfts blauwEen fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#655Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#85Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#330Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,54 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#572Drie Japanse Imari borden.
Three Japanese Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#488Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#436Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#25Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.
A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.No longer availableDim. Ø: 4 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#164Michail Nikolaevic YakovlevPeriod: 1880-1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.
"Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#576Val Saint-LambertVier vlakke pressepapiers van kleurloos kristal uitgegeven voor BATC. Gemerkt. We voegen er vier andere aan toe.
Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#374“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294“Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.
"Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884-1954“Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.
"Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee gegoten kristallen vazen, groen en licht blauw in de massa.
A lot of two cast crystal vases, green and light blue in color.No longer availableDim. H: 26 en 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441KostkaEen paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#108Schaubach KunstEen art-deco beeld van een elegante danseres in porselein, onderaan gemerkt Schaubach Kunst.
An art-deco porcelain figure of an elegant dancer, marked Schaubach Kunst at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#506Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


