Similar lots by type
-
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#242
Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Murano
Een vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#299
Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
A large lot of glass vases, a lidded pot, saucers, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#275
Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#249Stefano Giovannoni
Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#201
Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#243
Een weerstation messing meters op houten wandplaat.
A brass weather station with meters on a wooden wall plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#258
Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#300
Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit 4 karaffen zonder stop, 4 stoppen voor een karaf, een schaaltje, een eendje, 2 glazen en 3 kandelaars.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#231
“Muzikant aan de herberg”. Een in gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd paneel.
"Musician at the inn." A panel sculpted in patinated wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#245La Belle Industries
“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159
Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#257
Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#174
Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met cannage en een geslepen fumé glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with caning and a cut smoked glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#226
Een robijnrode glazen vaas met fauna en flora in het decor, frosted glass.
A ruby-red glass vase with fauna and flora in the decor, frosted glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#290
Een vintage opbergdoos met gepatineerd brons en stoffering belegd. Enkele sierstenen bovenaan.
A vintage storage box with patinated bronze and upholstered covering. Some decorative stones on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 30 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#202
Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153
Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#220
Een gevarieerd lot van 19 vintage glazen bestaande uit 3 sets: 7 wijnglazen in uraniumglas, 5 römerglazen en 7 borrelglaasjes.
A varied lot of 19 vintage glasses consisting of 3 sets: 7 wine glasses in uranium glass, 5 rummer glasses, and 7 shot glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#67
Een verzilverd tafelmiddenstuk met kristalglazen coupe. Begin 20e eeuw.
A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#264Hertel-Jacob
Een lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30/40 -
#40Mamiya, Agfa, Philips
Een vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in orginele doos met toebehoren. Bijgevoegd een Agfascoop 100 en een Philips N6400 diastuurapparaat, in originele dozen.
A vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in original box with accessories. Also included an Agfascoop 100 and a Philips N6400 slide projector control unit, in original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#180
Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#161
Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#69
Een houten omkasting van een 3-delig klokstel in prieel vorm.
A wooden case for a 3-piece clock set in pavilion shape.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 125.00 €Dim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#154
Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#20
Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#17
Een oude bakelieten telefoon met draaischijf.
An old bakelite telephone with rotary dial.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#191
Een grote houten sokkel in tropisch hardhout.
A large wooden pedestal in tropical hardwood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 14 x 64 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#298
Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#54
“L’exposition de Paris”, Encyclopedie du siecle, een boek over de wereldtentoonstelling van 1900 te Parijs.
"The Paris Exhibition", Encyclopedia of the Century, a book about the World Exhibition of 1900 in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. 4 x 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#126
Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30