Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
Sèvres

Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.

A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2502250533.
Categories: Biscuit, Brons, curiosa, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #533
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #539

    “Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #196

    Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.

    Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #395
    Panamarenko

    “Vliegend werk”. Een kunstwerk als bouwpakket, uitgegeven in 2004 ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling ‘Te land, ter zee en in de lucht’ in het Vlaams parlement.

    "Flying work". An artwork as a DIY kit, issued in 2004 on the occasion of the exhibition 'By land, by sea and in the air' at the Flemish Parliament.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 53 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #228

    “De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.

    "The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 30 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #123

    Een set van 7 oude begijnenstoeltjes, massief eik met biezen zitting.

    A set of 7 antique beguinage chairs, solid oak with rush seats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 43 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    “Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.

    "Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136

    Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.

    An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 113 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #165
    Dihl Et Guerhard

    Een 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #225

    Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.

    A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #206

    Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.

    An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 196 x b 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #146

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.

    A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 128 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #145
    Sekurit

    Een zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.

    A heavy rectangular porthole in solid brass containing a photo of a three-master ship. With Sekurit glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 63 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #364

    Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.

    An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #511

    Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.

    A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #216

    Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.

    A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 214 x 107 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #26

    Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.

    An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #378

    Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.

    A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 93.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #553

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #352

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #547
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.

    A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #519
    A. Duval

    “De Bloemenverkoopster”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Craquelures.

    "The Flower Seller". Oil on panel. Signed. Craquelure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #232
    Albert Embrechts

    ‘Meisje met de rode hoed’. Reproductie naar het werk van Johannes Vermeer. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.

    'Girl with the Red Hat'. Reproduction of the work by Johannes Vermeer. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70/60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,45 ct FSI2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.45 ct FSI2 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4.14 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #105
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf met 6 bijbehorende glazen in kristal, bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A decanter with 6 matching glasses in crystal, burgundy colored throughout the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #583

    Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.

    A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #489
    Léon Jamin
    Period: 1872 - 1944

    “Dorpszicht Westmalle” en “Oud Begijnhof Tongeren”. Paar aquarellen. Gesigneerd.

    "Village View Westmalle" and "Old Beguinage Tongeren". Pair of watercolors. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #139
    Robert Frénay

    “Zicht op de reien te Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.

    "View of the canals in Bruges", a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109

    Ongekunsteld 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek. Stelt voor een hoeve met bijgebouwen in een bosrijk landschap. Omlijst in een fraai goudkleurig kader met mooie ouderdomspatina. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, links onderaan.

    Unaffected 19th century painting. Oil on canvas. Depicts a farmstead with outbuildings in a wooded landscape. Framed in a lovely gold-colored frame with beautiful age patina. Signed illegibly, bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #417

    Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, olijfgroen en grijsgroen. Een feniks, een Boeddha en een vaas.

    Three jadeite figurines, pink, olive green, and grey-green. A phoenix, a Buddha, and a vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm e.a;
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1862 - 1949

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair briljant van +- 1,20 ct. Color H VS2 SI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 1.20 ct. Color H VS2 SI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2600
  • #576

    Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.

    Hand-knotted Persian rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88/142 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More