Similar lots by type
-
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#9Een bronskleurige zamak bloempothouder met een putti als voet. Restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A bronze-colored zamak flower pot holder with a putto as foot. Restoration at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Een kaasstolp van geblazen glas, op ronde houten basis.
A cheese dome made of blown glass, on a round wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#51Een lot van 75 handbeschilderde houten eieren.
A lot of 75 hand-painted wooden eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#71Veuve DoussotEen 6 liter Champagnefles, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in bijbehorende houten kist. De fles is leeg!
A 6-liter bottle of Champagne, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in its original wooden case. The bottle is empty!No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64QuilletPeriod: 1925Atlas Universel, 2 delig.
Atlas Universel, 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een oude glazen snoepbokaal, gemerkt ‘Drops Antoine’.
An old glass candy jar, marked 'Drops Antoine'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#2‘Tijl en Nele’. Glas in lood, gemonteerd in ronde smeedijzeren kader.
'Tijl and Nele'. Stained glass, mounted in round wrought iron frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#24Compagnie Maritime BelgeEen lotje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge, bestaande uit een metalen flesopener, een notaboekje en een kaartenetui waarin 2 sets speelkaarten eveneens van de CMB.
A lot from the Belgian Maritime Company, consisting of a metal bottle opener, a notebook, and a card holder containing 2 sets of playing cards also from the CMB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cm (flesopener)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Koperen kerkbelletjes gemonteerd op voet.
Copper church bells mounted on a base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een lot van 19e eeuwse boeken (12 x Franstalig en 1 x Nederlandstalig). Voornamelijk met een religieus onderwerp, ook enkele reisverhalen.
A lot of 19th-century books (12 in French and 1 in Dutch). Mainly focused on religious topics, with some travel stories as well.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#22Een oud koperen kastanjepot, geel en rood koper.
An old copper chestnut roaster, yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten ornament op metalen presenteersokkel.
An old carved solid oak ornament on metal display base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 39 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#33Een lot van twee kristallen asbakken waarvan 1 getekend; Val St. Lambert.
A lot of two crystal ashtrays, one signed; Val St. Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25Een 19e eeuws kruisbeeld, hout en verzilverde stukken.
A 19th-century crucifix, wood with silver-plated elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#54Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een slang, stijgend rond een boom.
A sculpted wooden statue of a snake coiling around a tree.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#55WiskemannEen lot van 12 verzilverd metalen kannetjes, gemerkt Wiskemann, en toegevoegd 6 verzilverd metalen borden, de borden en een deel kannetjes met opschrift ‘Patisserie Anselmo’.
A lot of 12 silver-plated metal jugs, marked Wiskemann, accompanied by 6 silver-plated metal plates, with the plates and some of the jugs inscribed 'Patisserie Anselmo'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#42Set van 2 religieuze beelden. houten beeld van Christus en een wassen Maria onder stolp.
Set of 2 religious figures. Wooden figure of Christ and a wax figure of Mary under glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cm -
#59Lot van drie houten wandelstokken, waarvan 1 met een benen handvat.
Lot of three wooden walking sticks, one with a bone handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#124Een gevarieerd lot vinylplaten, Donovan, Chicago, Cher, Bilitis, Spandeau Ballet, The Manhatten Transfer, Toots, B-art, Fairport en Peter Frampton & The Bee Gees.
A diverse lot of vinyl records, including Donovan, Chicago, Cher, Bilitis, Spandau Ballet, The Manhattan Transfer, Toots, B-art, Fairport, and Peter Frampton & The Bee Gees.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 inchEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Arthus BertrandEen tafelklokje gemerkt Arthus Bertrand met wereldkaart als wijzerplaat.
A table clock marked Arthus Bertrand with a world map as dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een grote groen gemailleerde lampenkap.
A large green enameled lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


