Similar lots by type
-
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#193Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.No longer availableDim. 79 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#176Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten halbank, toegeschreven aan Horckmans van de Battelse Steenweg, vroeger de beste beeldhouwer van Mechelen.
A sculpted solid oak hallway bench, attributed to Horckmans from Battelse Steenweg, formerly the finest sculptor in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 119 x 170 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Een ronde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A round Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Een set van 2 bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A set of 2 bronze bookends in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#171Een W.O.I Duitse M1898/05 zwaardbajonet met schede. Gemerkt Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen Foche.
A WW1 German M1898/05 sword bayonet with scabbard. Marked Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen Foche.No longer availableDim. Lengte 50 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#211Een klassieke kapstok, onyx en messing.
A classic coat rack, onyx and brass.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#86Een massief eikenhouten vignerontafel op centrale driepoot.
A solid oak vigneron table on central tripod.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#159‘Landschap met veehoedster’, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws. Niet getekend.
'Landscape with cattle herderess', oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.
A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Period: 1910 - 2006Een klein messingen kompas. Made by Splencer & Co. London.
A small brass compass. Made by Splencer & Co. London.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Suzanne DufoingPeriod: 1930 - 2017“Spelende kinderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Playing Children," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil/paperweight, gemerkt en met originele verpakking.
A crystal owl/paperweight, marked and with original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194A. Grimberg‘Landschap met kerk en bloesembomen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A Grimberg.
'Landscape with church and blossoming trees', oil on panel. Signed by A. Grimberg.No longer availableDim. 40/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Gaby De PauwEen lot van twee naïeve schilderijen, hoevezicht bij valavond en landelijk interieur, acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
A lot of two naive paintings, farmhouse view at dusk and rural interior, acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 2 x (26 x 35) cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#192Dan Mortier‘Abstract landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Mortier Dan, ‘72.
'Abstract landscape', oil on canvas. Signed Mortier Dan, '72.No longer availableDim. 30/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#129Zuiders havenzicht. Aquarel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Southern harbor view. Watercolor. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 63/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85LonginesEen roestvrijstalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202F. Wolters‘Stilleven met bloemen en fruit’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend F. Wolters. In rijkelijk versierde goudkleurige kader.
'Still life with flowers and fruit', oil on canvas. From the 19th century, signed F. Wolters. In richly decorated gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#248Een lotelingenstok van Italiaans glas met rode en gele lijnen binnenin en opliggende witte en blauwe lijnen. Omstreeks 1900. Schilfers onderaan en aan het handvat.
A recruiting stick made of Italian glass with red and yellow lines inside and raised white and blue lines. Circa 1900. Chips at the bottom and on the handle.No longer availableDim. l 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


