Similar lots by type
-
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#309Een lot van 2 vintage emaillen straatborden, bestaande uit een verbodsbord en een straatnaam; “Morckhovenlei”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel street signs, consisting of a prohibition sign and a street name sign; "Morckhoven Lei".No longer availableDim. 30 x 50 & Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’
A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#27Een lot van 3 antieke wijnkaraffen met bloemen, druiventrossen en ananassen in reliëf als decor.
A lot of 3 antique wine decanters with floral, grape cluster, and pineapple relief decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een design commode volledig in metaal bekleed met gebombeerde front en 3 laden.
A design chest of drawers fully covered in metal with a bombé front and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 94 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#14“Bloemenstilleven in blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in blue vase." Oil on panel. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#105Tien langspeelplaten. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LP’s), Frankrijk 1977. “Zonder titel” (Polydor 2393225), Duitsland 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Duitsland 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), België. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Duitsland 1986. “”Vers la Liberté” (Canto libre CM338), Frankrijk 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), Frankrijk 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, “Chances”(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LPs), France 1977. “Untitled” (Polydor 2393225), Germany 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Germany 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), Belgium. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Germany 1986. “Towards Freedom” (Canto libre CM338), France 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), France 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, "Chances" (Polydor 2473082), Fran(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#155Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1,25 ct. P 3.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct. P 3.No longer availableDim. 9,54 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#384Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#318Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.
A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

