Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.

Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.

A set of 2 yellow copper carriage lamps decorated with an eagle.
Dim. h 52 cm
SKU: 2409240295.
Categories: Glas, Koper, Verlichting.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #295
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #497

    Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #478
    David Thai

    Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.

    A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 170
  • #552
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #549

    Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.

    A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #429

    Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #696

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #517
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L" is a black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #694

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #574
    Rasteli

    Een design fruitschaal van Italiaans ‘Lattice’ glass. Gemerkt.

    A design fruit bowl made of Italian 'Lattice' glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #553
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #685
    Holmegaard, Denemarken

    Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.

    A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #571

    Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.

    A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #516
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #346

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #518
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #645

    Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.

    A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #196
    Mattheo Grassi

    Een set van 6 design stoelen, model MG5 van Mattheo Grassi, ca 1985. Eén steunbeugel onderaan ontbreekt.

    A set of 6 designer chairs, model MG5 by Mattheo Grassi, circa 1985. One support brace at the bottom missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 6+0 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #152

    “Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #284

    “L’escalier”, een kleurenlitho op papier, gesigneerd Wouters? en genummerd 44/99.

    "The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351
    Steiff, Germany

    Een grote zwarte poedel in pluche, Steiff, de knop en label zijn verwijderd.

    A large black plush poodle, Steiff with the button and label removed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 64 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,37 g
    Estimate: € 2700 / 3000
  • #665

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    Een lot van twee gepatineerde oefendegens. 1 gemerkt in de kling.

    A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 & 107 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #224

    “Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.

    "Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More