Similar lots by type
-
#191
Een set van 2 ovalen kaders met opa en oma met beschilderde foto’s.
A set of 2 oval frames with painted pictures of grandparents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#177André Goezu
“Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.
"Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 40,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#167Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934
‘Naakte dame achterom kijkend’. Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"‘Nude lady looking back’. A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 19 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#210
“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#213Guido Mariman
“Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.
"Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#189
Een print van een Japanse aquarel met vogel op takken in bloesemtijd in faux bamboo kader.
A print of a Japanese watercolor featuring a bird on branches during blossom season in a faux bamboo frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#203
“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#186
“Naakt portret”. Een gravure op papier.
"Nude portrait". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 11cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#194Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.
A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#181L. Boilly
“Les amateurs de café”. Een print op papier.
"Les amateurs de café." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#153
“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
"Navire Marchand". A print on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#162Baele
‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
'Deer in motion', paper print, bears the name C. Baele.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#182
“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
"Antwerp". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 38cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#160
Een reproductie van een oude Japanse prent met eksters en kraanvogels in een landschap.
A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 58 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#169Rapkin
Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#199Imma de Sauvage
“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.
"Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 29 x 32cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#155Frank-Ivo Van Damme
“Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188
Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#185
Een oude gravure getiteld “Cupid and his Mother”. Volgens de geruchten zou die laatste Venus zijn.
An old engraving titled "Cupid and his Mother". Allegedly the latter would be Venus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 38 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#190
“L’eglise Cathedrale d’Anvers”. Een ets op papier, opschrift onderaan.
"The Cathedral Church of Antwerp". An etching on paper, inscription at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 xEstimate: € 10/20 -
#159
Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148Georges Averhals
“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#168Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934
‘Zittend naakt’ .Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"Sitting nude". A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#196
Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met fauna en flora als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a fauna and flora theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Estimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Franz De Vadder
“Zicht op Temse aan het water”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Temse by the water". Etching on paper, signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#43A. Servaes
“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een zilverprint op papier, gesigneerd in de plaat.
“Jesus on the Cross”. A silver print on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 16 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#197
Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/20 -
#35Albert Beeldens
“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#4Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119Herman De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
Een ets, ‘De laatste nacht van Sedan’, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Herman de Beul’.
An etching, 'The Last Night of Sedan', signed in the plate 'Herman de Beul'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#9Milota
Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.
Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 52 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#98
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#42
Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#205
“Verbotene Frucht”. Een linoleum snede plaat in kader. Draagt monogram en galerie stempel.
"Verbotene Frucht" (Forbidden Fruit). A linoleum cut plate in frame. Bears monogram and gallery stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 31cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#134
Een lot van 5 kaders met posters van auto’s, 3 x Jaguar en 2 x Daimler.
A lot of 5 frames with car posters, 3 x Jaguar and 2 x Daimler.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 39 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#68
“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/100