Similar lots by type
-
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#326Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#376FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#546SECAEen vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.
A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#525Een paar girandoles van kristal en koper in Régencestijl.
A pair of crystal and copper girandoles in the Régence style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Gaetano sciolariEen vintage luchter in verchroomd metaal, 3 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chrome-plated metal chandelier, 3 light points, Gaetano Sciolari. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51.5, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#325Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas. Het glas is niet origineel.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass. The glass is not original.No longer availableDim. 42 x 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#84Oude kroonluchter met grote glazen parels en bloemen. 12 lichtpunten en plaats voor 8 kaarsen.
Old chandelier with large glass beads and flowers. 12 light points and space for 8 candles.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 80, Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#558Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#435Een oude messingen bartrolley met glazen bladen.
An antique brass bar cart with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 73 x 73 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.
A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.No longer availableDim. h 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#248ChambordEen grote vintage glazen schaal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Chambord’.
A large vintage glass bowl, green in color, marked with label 'Chambord'.No longer availableDim. 16 x 74 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#41KarlsbaderEen lot Karlsbader porselein bestaande uit 3 schalen, een coupe en een taartschepje.
A lot of Karlsbad porcelain consisting of 3 bowls, a coupe, and a cake slice.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Roger RaveelPeriod: 1921 - 2013“Doorkijk met marmeren vensterbank”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Kleine papierschade.
"View through with marble windowsill", a color lithograph, pencil signed H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Minor paper damage.No longer availableDim. 68 x 53 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#293Drie oude zinken orgelpijpen, twee gepolijste ijzeren bollen, een antiek tinnen inktpotje.
Three old zinc organ pipes, two polished iron balls, an antique pewter inkwell.No longer availableDim. Lengte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#512J. CarlierMonochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.
Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 45/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#54Cor Van RekenPeriod: 1878-1959Impressionistisch heidezicht in warme tonen. Olieverf op doek getekend; C. V. Reken.
Impressionist heath landscape in warm tones. Oil on canvas signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#543Kraagvaas van Chinees porselein, famille rose decor.
Collar vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, paars in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
Chalice-shaped vase, colored purple in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 21, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#412Een drieluik met vogels en fruit, olieverf op paneel in eiken kader, niet gesigneerd.
A triptych with birds and fruit, oil on panel in oak frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 52 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180



