Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.

Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.

A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
89
Ø 26 cm
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #89
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #182

    “Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.

    "Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #209

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #210

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192

    “Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.

    "Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #362

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #232

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #213

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207

    Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.

    A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #218

    Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.

    A floor lamp with a solid brass base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 cm (koper voet)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    “Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.

    "Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #235

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #214

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #230

    Milieu de table van gegoten glas.

    Centerpiece of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #186
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869 - 1949

    “Oud Vlaams interieur”

    "Old Flemish interior,"
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #240
    Johann Saltmann, Bavaria

    Een lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 10 - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #171

    Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.

    A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #224

    Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.

    A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #154
    Limoges

    Een Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77

    Een paar messingen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten decor als bloemstuk. 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks with three light points decorated as a floral arrangement. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 cm
  • #124

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfumflesjes, blauw-wit met vergulde lijnen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “JD France”.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume bottles, blue and white with gilded lines and floral decoration. Marked "JD France" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #119

    Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.

    A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.

    A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #4

    Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.

    A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #82

    Een massief eikenhouten wandconsole met 1 lade.

    A solid oak wall console with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 42 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #134

    Giraud & Charlier, “Lieutenant Blueberry”. 5 albums, hardcover. Ed. Dargaud en 1 keer Pilote. Evenals 18 diverse oude stripalbums.

    Giraud & Charlier, "Lieutenant Blueberry". 5 albums, hardcover. Publ. Dargaud and 1 issue Pilote. Also 18 various old comic books.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #157
    Theralgic Kelatron

    Een vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.

    A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #60

    Een kristallen beeldje van een leeuw in zijn originele verpakking, gemerkt Bohémia.

    A crystal figurine of a lion in its original packaging, marked Bohémia.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 14 cm
  • #163

    Een houten reisscribaan ingelegd met messingen details. 19de eeuws. Leer gescheurd op verdeling.

    A wooden travel writing desk inlaid with brass details. 19th century. Leather torn at partition.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 35 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More