Similar lots by type
-
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#22Een massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel met vlechtwerk en glazen blad.
A solid wood carved coffee table with wickerwork and glass top.No longer availableDim. 57 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#476Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
A carved solid oak wall console.No longer availableDim. 80 x 59 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#580Titan IndiaVier verschillende roestvrij stalen dameshorloges.
Four different stainless steel ladies' watches.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#458Monitor AudioEen set bookshelf luidsprekers, Monitor Audio REF 700 PMC.
A set of bookshelf speakers, Monitor Audio REF 700 PMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#507Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Bronzen mantelklok met porseleinen elementen. Toegevoegd een paar 4 armige kandelaars.
Bronze mantel clock with porcelain elements. Includes a pair of 4-armed candelabra.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130MHR SparvierroEen dameshorloge van roestvrij staal en geelgoud met rood lederen armband. We voegen er een bruin en oranje lederen armband aan toe.
A ladies' stainless steel and yellow gold watch with a red leather strap. We are adding a brown and orange leather strap to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#103“David met zwaard en schede en met het hoofd van Goliath”. Wit marmer. Naar het werk van Antonin Mercié.
"David with sword and scabbard and with the head of Goliath." White marble. After the work of Antonin Mercié.No longer availableDim. H. 68 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#349“Liggend naakt’. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Roy Lichtenstein.
"Lying nude". Engraving. Signed outside the plate Roy Lichtenstein.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#53Lederen album uitgegeven door GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Bevat 22 bladzijden in ringmap en 4 losse vellen met handtekeningen. Waaronder deze van Leopold III en Boudewijn met een foto waarop ze het boek signeren. Verder een groot lot foto’s en een singeltje aangeboden door Marie Thumas met een rede van de toenmalige Koning Boudewijn.
Leather album issued by GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Includes 22 pages in a ring binder and 4 loose sheets with signatures, including those of Leopold III and Baudouin signing the book. Also includes a large lot of photos and a single offered by Marie Thumas with a speech by the then King Baudouin.No longer availableDim. 30/25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#154Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Schaatsers op een bevroren vaart’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler.
'Skaters on a frozen canal'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500




