Similar lots by type
-
#27
Een bureauset bestaande uit een loupe en een briefopener.
A desk set consisting of a magnifying glass and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#110
Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#90
Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.
A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 48 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#14
Een lot van een zwaard en een dolk, decoratief.
A lot of a sword and a dagger, decorative.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 80Estimate: € 30/40 -
#247
Een anieke mijnwerkerslamp.
An antique miner's lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#159Yomoud
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 210 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#5
Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#211
Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#140
Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 113 x 191 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#261
Twee verschillende zilveren kettingen één hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Two different silver chains with pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 40 gEstimate: € 20/25 -
#115
Een zwaar messingen beeld van een mid-20ste eeuws vliegtuig met 4 motoren.
A heavy brass sculpture of a mid-20th century airplane with 4 engines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#63Bassano, Italy
Een vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#78Swarovski
Een lot van 3 kristallen hartjes en een bijgevoegde schelp, in originele etui.
A lot of 3 crystal hearts and an accompanying shell, in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 25/35