Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
SKU: 2801250088.
Categories: Biscuit, Porselein.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #88
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #493
    Kaiser

    Twee stuks Kaiser porselein, model Yokohama. Bestaande uit een vaas en een schaal.

    Two pieces of Kaiser porcelain, Yokohama model. Consisting of a vase and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #335

    “Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.

    "Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #158
    Tirschenreuth, Bavaria

    Een achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.

    An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    Een groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.

    A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een dame met fruitmand, gemerkt met een gekroonde N, laat 19e eeuws.

    A multi-colored porcelain figure of a lady with a fruit basket, marked with a crowned N, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #587

    Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #555

    Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.

    A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.

    Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,06 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #408

    Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.

    A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518

    Een lot van 3 Chinese jardinières in porselein, 2 x famille jaune en 1 in blauw-wit.

    A lot of 3 Chinese jardinieres in porcelain, 2 in famille jaune and 1 in blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #193

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 28 en 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #378

    Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.

    A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een groot lot Aziatisch porselein bestaande uit 8 kopjes en schoteltjes, 20 bordjes, 2 kommen, 2 koppen en 14 kommetjes.

    A large lot of Asian porcelain including 8 cups and saucers, 20 plates, 2 bowls, 2 teacups, and 14 small bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.

    A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #527

    Een set van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen in Chinees blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 2 porcelain lidded vases in Chinese blue and white. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459

    Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.

    A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #155

    Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.

    A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    Een victoriaans Staffordshire beeld van een Schot met muziekinstrumenten.

    A Victorian Staffordshire figure of a Scotsman with musical instruments.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #521

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5.7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #348

    Een Imari lamp bestaande uit een handbeschilderde vaas en koperen delen.

    An Imari lamp consisting of a hand-painted vase and brass parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm zonder kap
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 8 Goebel beeldjes, waarvan vijf stuks van de Hummel Club. Bijgevoegd ‘Castle On A Hill’ van de Hummelscapes Collection.

    A lot of 8 Goebel figurines, including five pieces from the Hummel Club. Also included is 'Castle On A Hill' from the Hummelscapes Collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Von Schierholz

    Een lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.

    A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #280
    Seiko Automatic

    Een vintage polshorloge, Seio, automatic, 17 jewels met dag en datumaanduiding.

    A vintage wristwatch, Seio, automatic, 17 jewels with day and date display.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color. Marked underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #105
    Pearl

    Een groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.

    A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #68
    Agfa Gevaert
    Period: 1930 - 1970

    Een lot van 22 Agfa camera’s, grotendeels nieuw in de verpakking, bestaande uit 13 pocket camera’s en 9 andere. Toegevoegd 7 flitsen en 2 dozen flitscubes waarvan 1 doos Philips.

    A lot of 22 Agfa cameras, mostly new in packaging, including 13 pocket cameras and 9 others. Also included are 7 flashes and 2 boxes of flash cubes, one box being Philips.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552

    “Mythische ruiter”. Oost-Aziatisch naaldwerk met goud-en zilverdraad en kralen.

    "Mythical Rider". East Asian needlework with gold and silver thread and beads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #257
    Märklin

    Een lot Märklin, waaronder een Locomotief 3000 - 89005. En 4 wagonnetjes, met een groot aantal sporen en een transformator.

    A lot of Märklin items, including a Locomotive 3000 - 89005. Comes with 4 carriages, numerous tracks, and a transformer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #289
    R. Sobron

    ‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.

    'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.

    A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66

    Een houten plantenstaander met 3 niveaus.

    A wooden plant stand with 3 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #165
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 8 glazen met voet en 2 karaffen. Toegevoegd nog één ander kristallen karafje.

    A lot of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 8 glasses with a base and 2 decanters. Also includes one other crystal decanter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579

    Een tafellamp met porseleinen voet in kobaltblauw en voorzien van romantische taferelen.

    A table lamp with a porcelain base in cobalt blue adorned with romantic scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct. F VS.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct. F VS.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,22g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 24 & zat. 25 Januari van 10.00 tot 17.00u

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More