Similar lots by type
-
#95Een lotje munten, hoofdzakelijk Belgisch. 2 maal 500 fr 1980 (5 koningen), 1 maal 250 fr 1976 (Boudewijn), 1 maal 250 fr 1995 (Astrid) en 2 maal 100 fr (4 koningen) waarvan 1 voorzien van een hangertje. Toegevoegd farde munten stempelglans 1990, Waterloo, twee Franse penningen en een Mexicaanse munt.
A lot of coins, mainly Belgian. 2 times 500 fr 1980 (5 kings), 1 time 250 fr 1976 (Baudouin), 1 time 250 fr 1995 (Astrid), and 2 times 100 fr (4 kings) with 1 having a pendant. Added folder of coins proof 1990, Waterloo, two French tokens, and a Mexican coin.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Antiek kerselaren schrijftafeltje. Met uitschuifbaar blad en 5 laden.
Antique cherry wood writing desk. With pull-out leaf and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 107, B 121, D 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#316Antieke eikenhouten koffer met onderaan twee laden. Messing slotplaat, herstelling nodig aan de scharnieren.
Antique oak chest with two drawers at the bottom. Brass lock plate, hinges need repair.No longer availableDim. H 59, B 84, D 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#56Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#326Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Het front is geflankeerd door twee zuilen met messingen beslag. Twee deuren en één lade.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. The front is flanked by two columns with brass fittings. Two doors and one drawer.No longer availableDim. H 99, B 1122, D 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een laat 19e eeuwse gefineerd houten tea-caddy. Binnenin ontbreken enkele delen alsook sleutel manco.
A late 19th-century veneered wooden tea caddy. Some parts missing inside, key absent.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een witte armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met roze gebloemde bekleding.
A white armchair in Louis XV style with pink floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 97, B 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Antieke armstoel in Louis XV stijl. Gevlochten zitting en rug, met een roze kussen. Mooie ouderdomspatina.
Antique armchair in Louis XV style. Woven seat and back, with a pink cushion. Beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 59, D 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#336Commode in Empire stijl met afgeschuinde hoeken. Vier deuren, één grote lade vooraan en twee kleinene aan de schuine kant. Messing beslag.
Commode in Empire style with beveled corners. Four doors, one large drawer at the front and two small ones on the angled side. Brass fittings.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 155, D 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#105Armand marseille dollEen antieke pop met het hoofd in biscuit, gemerkt A.M. (Armand Marseille) Germany, nr 352.
An antique doll with a bisque head, marked A.M. (Armand Marseille) Germany, no. 352.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#429‘Sluiswachtershuis’. Olieverf op papier, getekend Dyckmans.
'Sluice keeper's house'. Oil on paper, signed Dyckmans.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55Klassieke zesdeurs vitrinekast, zonder legplanken.
Classic six-door display cabinet, without shelves.No longer availableDim. H 223, B 210, D 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een aquamarijn van +- 1,62 ct.
An aquamarine of approximately 1.62 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#218Een zilveren sleutelhanger, als geschenk aan de passagiers van dit legendarische vliegtuig, gemerkt 925, 25 gram.
A silver keychain, given as a gift to the passengers of this legendary airplane, marked 925, 25 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Tea caddy. 19e eeuwse Engelse theedoos met twee compartimenten en een mengschaaltje. Mahonie met parelmoer inlegwerk.
Tea caddy. 19th-century English tea box with two compartments and a mixing bowl. Mahogany with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 28, D 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#576Armstoel in Lodewijk XIII-stijl bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil de style Louis XIII recouvert de tapisserie.No longer availableDim. h: 113 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Set van 4 messingen scheepslampen.
Set of 4 brass ship lamps.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Henri de Toulouse-LautrecPeriod: 1864-1901“Aristide Bruant”, een kleurenlitho met droogstempel en certificaat, genummerd 260/275.
"Aristide Bruant", a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, numbered 260/275.No longer availableDim. 70 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#244“Vergezicht”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Panoramic View," a miniature, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

