Similar lots by type
-
#369
Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11PH Zilcken
‘Le peintre de la mer du nord’, Een map met etsen door PHh Zilcken naar de werken van H. W. Mesdag.
'Le peintre de la mer du nord', A folder with etchings by Ph. Zilcken after the works of H.W. Mesdag.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Keith Haring Foundation
“Acrobat”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 33/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.
"Acrobat". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 33/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".No longer availableDim. 69 x 48cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#312
‘Zicht op fabrieksgaanderijen’, ets van Pascale Cristallo gedateerd 1982 in zwart metalen kader.
'View of factory galleries', etching by Pascale Cristallo dated 1982 in black metal frame.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#384Etienne Le Compte
“Bali”. Een houtsnede op papier. Genummerd 94/135 en buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Etienne Le Compte”.
"Bali". A woodcut on paper. Numbered 94/135 and signed outside the plate "Etienne Le Compte".No longer availableDim. 59 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379
Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Keith Haring Foundation
“Andy Warhol”. Een litho op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd Keith Haring foundation met watermerk, genummerd 29/150.
“Andy Warhol”. A lithograph on paper, signed within the plate Keith Haring foundation with watermark, numbered 29/150.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#72van Straten HenriPeriod: 1937
“Soldatenlief”. Een litho op papier, linocut, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50.
"Soldiers dear". A lithograph on paper, linocut, signed outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Keith Haring Foundation
“Wolf”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 115/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.
"Wolf". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 115/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".No longer availableDim. 69 x 48cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#39S. Fonseca
“Dame met zwarte avondjurk.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1923.
“Lady with black evening dress.” Engraving, signed outside the plate. Dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#19J.F. Leizelt
‘Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle’, een ingekleurde gravure door J.F. Leizelt.
'Vue de la Tour de Jean Roon à Amsterdam de Cote du Cingle', a colored engraving by JF Leizelt.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Shogo Okamoto
‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#598
Een oranjebruine glazen bolvaas, onderaan gemerkt Specktrum.
An orange-brown glass ball vase, marked Specktrum at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#457
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante vazen met verschillende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square vases with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 17 x 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#250
Een “Tahiti” parelhalssnoer in verschillende kleuren grijs en bruin en met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 23 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#111Jef Lambeaux
“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#381
Een metalen abstract sculptuur.
A metal abstract sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Monelli
“De druivenplukkers.” Aardewerken sculptuur. Gesigneerd Tiziano Galli.
“The grape pickers”. Earthenware figure. Signed Tiziano Galli.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#49Jef Louis Van Leemputten
‘Herderin met schapen’, olie op paneel gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten met afgeschilferde verf.
'Shepherds with sheep', oil on panel signed JL Van Leemputten with flaked paint.No longer availableDim. h 37 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#516Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56479.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56479.No longer availableDim. 188 x 92cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#427
Een set oosterse cloisonné vazen met bloemendecor. Schade aan de bovenrand van een van de vazen.
A set of oriental cloisonné vases with floral decor. Damage to the top edge of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159
Een grote antieke houten gesculpteerde spiegel . Versierd met engeltjes en een fluitspeler in de kuif.
A large antique wooden mirror. Decorated with sculpted angels and a flute player at the top.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350