Similar lots by type
-
#292Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.
A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#311Een massief houten bankje met gestoffeerde armleuningen.
A solid wood bench with upholstered armrests.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 73, B 75, D 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#338Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#315Een halfhoog bijzettafeltje met parelmoer inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes manco.
A mid-height side table with mother-of-pearl inlay. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 65, B 43,D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Een paraplubak/kolenkit, rood en geel koper.
An umbrella stand/coal scuttle, in red and yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#295Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310Een eikenhouten krukje in Gotische stijl.
An oak stool in Gothic style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 44, B 44, D 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294PlaymobilEen set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.
A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#332Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een paar oude messing boekgespen.
A pair of old brass book clasps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een asbakstandaard, rijkelijk versierde messing voet en glazen asbak, in 2 delen.
An ashtray stand, elaborately decorated brass base and glass ashtray, in 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#9Een set van twee ingekaderde prentjes naar het werk van Jeanne Hebbelynck.
A set of two framed prints based on the work of Jeanne Hebbelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#82Een Boch dekselvaas met bloemendecor en een leeuw als dekselknop.
A Boch lidded vase with floral decoration and a lion as lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#274Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Twee cloisonné vaasjes en vier geëmailleerde asbakjes met speelkaartmotief.
Two cloisonné vases and four enameled ashtrays with playing card motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#24Een Kundo klokje onder stolp.
A Kundo clock under a glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#137Een vintage transformator voor een slot-car racebaan in originele verpakking.
A vintage transformer for a slot car race track in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#275Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

