Similar lots by type
-
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#295Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.
A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.No longer availableDim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#591Wandtafel in landelijke stijl, met gedraaide poten.
Wall table in country style, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. H 72.5, B 134, D 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#63Kegelvormige vaas in Boheems kristal. Doorzichtig geslepen en purper in de massa.
Conical vase in Bohemian crystal. Transparent cut and purple in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#596Een massief eikenhouten console met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak console with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#251Bing & Grondahl“Dansende schoolkinderen”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
"Dancing school children", a porcelain group, marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een paar porseleinen cassolette vazen met verguld koperen delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A pair of porcelain cassolette vases with gilt brass fittings. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Een parelhalssnoer van rood koraal met zilveren veiligheidsketting.
A pearl necklace of red coral with a silver safety chain.No longer availableDim. L: 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173Capo di Monte“Kaartspelers”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minieme schilferschade aan de hoed.
"Card players", a porcelain group, marked La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minimal chipping to the hat.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.
A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#67Val Saint LambertGeslepen kristallen vaas, paars gekleurd in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
Cut crystal vase, purple colored in the mass. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.
African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Catina Qwartz Swiss MadeEen vergulde roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A gilt stainless steel ladies' watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150

