Similar lots by type
-
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#331Een set van 2 sierbekers in verzilverd metaal met gevleugelde leeuwenkoppen, met glazen druiventrossen.
A set of 2 decorative cups in silver-plated metal with winged lion heads, adorned with glass bunches of grapes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#686Sits“Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.
"Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 153 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#643Een lot van drie aardewerken kannen, bestaande uit een Brusselse kan met Napoleon, een Hollandse steengoeden kan, en de laatste met abstract decor.
A lot of three earthenware jugs, consisting of a Brussels jug with Napoleon, a Dutch stoneware jug, and the last one with abstract decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#395Een lot van 18 munten uit Hongarije. Penning Lodewijk I, Ag. Frans Joseph I, 1 fl. 1881, 900/1000 12,34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, deze 835/1000. En 6 kleinere waarden. 5 Pengö 1939, 2 Pengö, 1941, 1 Pengö 1937 & 1944, alle 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, alle Ag 640/1000.
A lot of 18 coins from Hungary. Coinage Louis I, Ag. Francis Joseph I, 1 florin 1881, 900/1000 12.34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, the latter 835/1000. And 6 smaller denominations. 5 Pengo 1939, 2 Pengo 1941, 1 Pengo 1937 & 1944, all 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, all Ag 640/1000.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut.> 130 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#330Een houten diptych zonnewijzer kompas. Duitse makelij, eind 18e - begin 19e eeuw. Wijzerpin manco.
A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#501Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#472Robert Van HorickPeriod: 1940 -“Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.
"Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.No longer availableDim. 154 x 125 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#354“Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#17Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An Art Deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Elise Van Leeuw“Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

