Similar lots by type
-
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#271Een Italiaanse porseleinen design vaas met architecturaal decor.
An Italian porcelain design vase with architectural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Een landelijke gatelegtafel met een schuifje in de voor en achterkant. Het tafelblad heeft uitgeklapt een breedte van 105 cm.
A country gateleg table with a slide on the front and back. The tabletop has a width of 105 cm when unfolded.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 42, D 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#314Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een bisschop. Gemaakt van een stuk hout van het oude dak van de kathedraal van Glasgow.
A sculpted wooden statue of a bishop. Made from a piece of wood from the old roof of Glasgow Cathedral.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. GVS1 En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,93 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.60 ct. D, VS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.93 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#450Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,29 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,24 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#293Lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 1 met leeuwenkop en 1 art nouveau handvat met zilvermerk 800.
Lot of 4 walking sticks including 1 with a lion's head and 1 Art Nouveau handle with silver hallmark 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 92 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#367Vier borden van Imari porselein.
A set of four plates of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 140/205 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



