Similar lots by type
-
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.
A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,78 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Een paraplubak van geel geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk, gevormd als een gevlochten rieten mand. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Niet gemerkt.
A yellow glazed Flemish earthenware umbrella stand, shaped like a woven wicker basket. First half of the 20th century. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#544Een uitgewerkte stierenschedel, met sierlijke krullen en een ster versierd met jade fragmenten.
An elaborately designed bull skull, adorned with graceful curls and a star embellished with jade fragments.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 58, D 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#570Een klassieke zakhorloge in etui. Gemerkt. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.
A classic pocket watch in case. Marked. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#492Parcha Mirghawameddin‘Abstracte compositie nr. 228’, acrylverf op doek. Getekend Parscha Mirghawameddin.
'Abstract composition no. 228', acrylic on canvas. Signed Parscha Mirghawameddin.No longer availableDim. 149/118 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#330Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van vaasjes van VSL kristal, blauw in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een fluitvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd, met schilferschade.
A lot of three VSL crystal vases. Pink colored in the mass. Two vases are signed, the third has a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Herman Frederick Carel Ten KatePeriod: 1803 - 1856“De onbetaalde rekening.” Een aquarel op papier. Links onder gesigneerd.
"The unpaid bill." A watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#328Een lot van 2 schelpen op houten standaard.
A lot of 2 shells on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#117FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een set van drie 19e eeuwse silhouetjes, ingelijst op rood fluweel.
A set of three 19th-century silhouettes, framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 30/26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#94‘Zeezicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch schilderij in gedempte tonen, getekend Vervoort(?).
‘Seascape’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic painting in muted tones, signed Vervoort(?).No longer availableDim. 36/44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

