Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#260Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloos kristallen schaal met vergulde rand.
A colorless crystal bowl with a gilt rim. -
#144Val Saint Lambert
“Christmas 1980”, een collectors editie bord van Val Saint Lambert, gesigneerd en genummerd 194/1000.
"Christmas 1980", a collector's edition plate by Val Saint Lambert, signed and numbered 194/1000.
Similar lots by type
-
#254
Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration. -
#182
Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA. -
#253Capo di Monte
Een beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte. -
#230
Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets. -
#190J Galand et Co
Een lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co". -
#174
“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#207Rosenthal
Een porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom. -
#197G. Dehaeck Gand
Een lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top. -
#201
Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game. -
#280Davey & Co.
Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top. -
#169
“Architecturaal abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.
"Architectural abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll". -
#171
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. -
#228Matchbox Series
Een lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition. -
#234Karlsbader
Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader. -
#179
“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand. -
#195
Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories. -
#264Imari
Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate. -
#187
Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped. -
#258
Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas. -
#235
Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade. -
#222
Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued. -
#218
Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.Online onlyPlace a bid › -
#224Corgi Majorette
Een lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition. -
#170R Smets
“Stilleven met boeken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with books." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
Other lots in this auction
-
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo
“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo. -
#75
“Guan Yin”. Een Ivorine beeld.
"Guan Yin." An ivory statue. -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom. -
#118
Een vintage zonspiegeltje in verguld kunststoffen kadertje. Kleine schade aan een zonnestraal.
A vintage sun mirror in a gilt plastic frame. Minor damage to one sunbeam. -
#50Marc Sleen
Een lot van 20 Nero strips, nieuwe uitgave.
A lot of 20 Nero comic strips, new edition. -
#63Hergé
Een lot van 4 vintage Kuifje strips, SC met linnen rug, 1e reeks 1960-1969.
A batch of 4 vintage Tintin comic books, softcover with linen spine, 1st series 1960-1969. -
#7
Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration. -
#132
Een modern salontafeltje met 3 verdiepen en draaibaar topblad.
A modern coffee table with 3 tiers and a swiveling top. -
#123
Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.
An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked. -
#263Société Céramique Maestricht
“Fuite en Égypte”. Een porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt.
"Flight into Egypt". A porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the back. -
#214
Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze. -
#10
Een touristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.